1064nm Mode Field Adapter

Signal Wavelength: 1064nm

Input Fiber Type: HI 1060, 6/125, 10/125, 15/125, 20/125,
25/250, 30/250, 20/400, 25/400 SCF or DCF

Output Fiber Type: HI 1060, 6/125, 10/125, 15/125, 20/125,
25/250, 30/250, 20/400, 25/400 SCF or DCF

Max. Optical Power: 10, 20, 30W


1064nm Mode Field Adapter
      1064nm Mode Field Adapter is a fiber component designed for match the two different fiber with various fiber core
diameter, cladding diameter, NA, it's widely used in fiber amplifier and fiber laser field. The mode field adapter can be 
also used to absorb the reflection pump light to protect the signal seed light source. The input and output fiber can be 
customized upon request. 
Application:
Features:
Fiber Laser
Fiber Amplifier
Quantum Optics
Lab And Research
Low Splicing Loss
High Power
RoHs Compliant
High Reliability
Specification:
Parameter Symbol Value Unit
Operating Wavelength λ 1000-1100 nm
Input or Output Fiber HI 1060, 6/125, 10/125, 15/125, 20/125,
25/250, 30/250, 20/400, 25/400 SCF or DCF
-
Output or Input Fiber HI 1060, 6/125, 10/125, 15/125, 20/125,
25/250, 30/250, 20/400, 25/400 SCF or DCF
-
Max. Insertion Loss IL 0.7 dB
Max. Signal Optical Power (CW) P 10, 20, 30 or specify W
Operating Humidity 5-95 %RH
Operating Temperature T -5~70
Storage Temperature T -40~85
Package Dimension 70x12x8 mm
Notice: Above specifications are tested at center wavelength without connector in room temperature @23
             Mode Field Adapters are default without connector, bare fiber, if special request please contact us to confirm.
Drawing:
Ordering Information (Part Number):
 MFA-WWWW-HH-FFF/FFF-FFF/FFF-LL
 WWWW  HH  FFF/FFF  FFF/FFF  LL
 Signal Wavelength  Handling Signal Power  Input Fiber Type  Output Fiber Type  Fiber Length
 1030 - 1030nm  10 - 10W  H1 - HI 1060  H1 - HI 1060  05 - 0.5m
 1040 - 1040nm  20 - 20W  6/125 - 6/125um  6/125 - 6/125um  08 - 0.8m
 1050 - 1050nm  30 - 30W  10/125 - 10/125um  10/125 - 10/125um  10 - 1.0m
 1053 - 1053nm  SS - Specify  15/125 - 15/125um  15/125 - 15/125um  15 - 1.5m
 1060 - 1060nm  20/125 - 20/125um  20/125 - 20/125um  20 - 2.0m
 1064 - 1064nm  25/250 - 25/250um  25/250 - 25/250um  SS - Specify
 30/250 - 30/250um  30/250 - 30/250um
 20/400 - 20/400um  20/400 - 20/400um
 25/400 - 25/400um  25/400 - 25/400um
 SSS/SSS - Specify  SSS/SSS - Specify


Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and need to know more details, please feel free to leave a message here, we will reply within 24 hours.
Related Products
1550nm Mode Field Adapter 1550nm Mode Field Adapter
Signal Wavelength: 1550nm Input Fiber Type: SMF-28e, 6/125, 10/125, 15/125, 20/125, 25/250, 30/250, 20/400, 25/400 SCF or DCF Output Fiber Type: SMF-28e, 6/125, 10/125, 15/125, 20/125, 25/250, 30/250, 20/400, 25/400 SCF or DCF Max. Optical Power: 10, 20, 30W
2000nm Mode Field Adapter 2000nm Mode Field Adapter
Signal Wavelength: 2000nm Input Fiber Type: SM1950, 6/125, 10/125, 15/125, 20/125, 25/250, 30/250, 20/400, 25/400 SCF or DCF Output Fiber Type: SM1950, 6/125, 10/125, 15/125, 20/125, 25/250, 30/250, 20/400, 25/400 SCF or DCF Max. Optical Power: 10, 20, 30W
2000nm PM Mode Field Adapter 2000nm PM Mode Field Adapter
Signal Wavelength: 2000nm Input Fiber Type: PM 1950, 6/125, 10/125, 15/125, 20/125, 25/250, 30/250, 20/400, 25/400 SCF or DCF Output Fiber Type: PM 1950, 6/125, 10/125, 15/125, 20/125, 25/250, 30/250, 20/400, 25/400 SCF or DCF Max. Optical Power: 10, 20, 30W
1550nm PM Mode Field Adapter 1550nm PM Mode Field Adapter
Signal Wavelength: 1550nm Input Fiber Type: PM 1550, 6/125, 10/125, 15/125, 20/125, 25/250, 30/250, 20/400, 25/400 SCF or DCF Output Fiber Type: PM 1550, 6/125, 10/125, 15/125, 20/125, 25/250, 30/250, 20/400, 25/400 SCF or DCF Max. Optical Power: 10, 20, 30W
1064nm PM Mode Field Adapter 1064nm PM Mode Field Adapter
Signal Wavelength: 1064nm Input Fiber Type: PM 980, 6/125, 10/125, 15/125, 20/125, 25/250, 30/250, 20/400, 25/400 SCF or DCF Output Fiber Type: PM 980, 6/125, 10/125, 15/125, 20/125, 25/250, 30/250, 20/400, 25/400 SCF or DCF Max. Optical Power: 10, 20, 30W
Optogenetics  Fiber Fused Coupler Optogenetics 1x2 2x2 MM Fiber Fused Coupler
Wavelength: 400-2200nm Fiber Type: 105/125 0.22NA, 200/230 0.37NA, 400/430 0.37NA MM fiber Max. Optical Power: 5W CW
(N+1)x1 Multimode Pump and Signal Combiner 1550nm (2+1)x1 Multimode Pump and Signal Combiner
Wavelength: 800-1000nm pump, 1550nm signal Configuration: (2+1)x1 Input Fiber Type: 105/125 0.15NA or 0.22NA, 200/220 0.22NA Signal: SMF-28e, 5/130, 6/125, 9/125, 10/125, 20/125, 25/250, 30/250, 20/400, 25/400 SCF or DCF Output Fiber Type: 5/130, 6/125, 9/125, 10/125, 20/125, 25/250, 30/250, 20/400, 25/400 DCF Max. Optical Power: 25, 50, 100, 200W
1545nm High Power Chirped Fiber Bragg Grating 1545nm High Power Chirped FBG
wavelength: 1545nm Type: CFBG Fiber Type: 20/400 DC, 25/400 DC or specify Max. Handling Power: 10, 30, 50, 100, 500W
Product Categories
Sign Up To Newsletter
to stay up-to-date on our promotions, discounts, sales, news and more.

Leave A Message

Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and need to know more details, please feel free to leave a message here, we will reply within 24 hours.

Home

Products

skype

whatsapp