1310nm 1x2 MM Mechanical Optical Switch

Wavelength: 1310nm

Configuration: 1x2

Fiber Type: 50/125 or 62.5/125 MM Fiber

Max. Handling Power: 500mW CW

1310nm 1x2 MM Mechanical Optical Switch
       1310nm 1x2 MM Mechanical Optical Switch is an optoelectronic passive product which can switch or operate the light
signal in the optical transmission line or integrated optical path. It's  widely used in fiber communication, fiber optic sensor
and optical testing systems, high power type is available upon request.

Application: Features:
Fiber Communication
Fiber Optic Sensor
Optical Testing System
Lab & Research
Low Insertion Loss
Low PDL
RoHs Compliant
High Reliability
Specification:
Parameter Symbol Value Unit
Center Wavelength λ 1310 nm
Bandwidth BW ±30 nm
Typ. Insertion Loss IL 0.8 dB
Max. Insertion Loss IL 1.2 dB
Max. Polarization Dependent Loss PDL 0.1 dB
Max. Wavelength Dependent Loss WDL 0.25 dB
Max. Temperature Dependent Loss TDL 0.25 dB
Min. Return Loss RL 30 dB
Min. Cross Talk 35 dB
Max. Repeatability ±0.02 dB
Power Supply 3.0 or 5.0 V
Min. Life Time 109 Cycle
Max. Swiching Time 8 ms
Max. Optical Power (CW) P 500 mW
Max. Tensil Load 5 N
Fiber Type 50/125 or 62.5/125 MM fiber -
Operating Temperature T -20~70
Storage Temperature T -40~85
Package Dimension L27xW12xH8.2 mm
Notice: Above specifications are tested at center wavelength without connector in room temperature @23
             For devices with connectors, IL will be 0.3dB higher, RL will be 5dB lower.
Drawing:

Pin Information:
Type for 1x2 Optical 
Path
Electric Drive Status Sensor
Pin 1 Pin 5 Pin 6 Pin 10 Pin 2-3 Pin 3-4 Pin 7-8 Pin 8-9
Latching Port 1 - Port 2 V+ GND - - Open Close Close Open
Port 1 - Port 3 - - GND V+ Close Open Open Close
Non-latching Port 1 - Port 2 V+ - - GND Open Close Close Open
Port 1 - Port 3 - - - - Close Open Open Close
Optical Path:

Electric:
Type Voltage Current Resistance
5V Latching 4.5~5.5V 36~44mA 125Ω
5V Non-latching 4.5~5.5V 26~32mA 175Ω
3V Latching 2.7~3.3V 54~66mA 50Ω
3V Non-latching 2.7~3.3V 39~47mA 70Ω
Ordering Information (Part Number):
 MMSW-WWWW-CC-M-D-FF-J-LL-CC
 WWWW  CC  M  D  FF  J  LL  CC
 Wavelength  Configuration  Mode  Driving 
 Voltage
 Fiber Type  Fiber Jacket  Fiber Length  Connector 
 850 - 850nm  12 - 1x2  L - Latching  3 - 3V  M5 - 50/125  B - 250um Bare Fiber  05 - 0.5m  NE - None
 1310 - 1310nm  N - Non-latching  5 - 5V  M6 - 62.5/125  9 - 900um Loose Tube  10 - 1.0m  FA - FC/APC
 15 - 1.5m  FU - FC/UPC
 20 - 2.0m  SA - SC/APC
      SS - Specify  SU - SU/APC
 LA - LC/APC
 LU - LC/UPC
 SS - Specify

Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and need to know more details, please feel free to leave a message here, we will reply within 24 hours.
Related Products
2x2 MM Mechanical Optical Switch 1310nm 2x2 MM Mechanical Optical Switch
Wavelength: 1310nm Configuration: 2x2 Fiber Type: 50/125 or 62.5/125 MM Fiber Max. Handling Power: 500mW CW
2x2 MM Mechanical Optical Switch 850nm 2x2 MM Mechanical Optical Switch
Wavelength: 850nm Configuration: 2x2 Fiber Type: 50/125 or 62.5/125 MM Fiber Max. Handling Power: 500mW CW
1x2 MM Mechanical Optical Switch 850nm 1x2 MM Mechanical Optical Switch
Wavelength: 850nm Configuration: 1x2 Fiber Type: 50/125 or 62.5/125 MM Fiber Max. Handling Power: 500mW CW
1x1 MM Mechanical Optical Switch 1310nm 1x1 MM Mechanical Optical Switch
Wavelength: 1310nm Configuration: 1x1 Fiber Type: 50/125 or 62.5/125 MM Fiber Max. Handling Power: 500mW CW
1x1 MM Mechanical Optical Switch 850nm 1x1 MM Mechanical Optical Switch
Wavelength: 850nm Configuration: 1x1 Fiber Type: 50/125 or 62.5/125 MM Fiber Max. Handling Power: 500mW CW
1550±100nm OCT 1x2 2x2 SM Fiber Fused Coupler 1550±100nm OCT Broadband 1x2 2x2 SM Fiber Fused Coupler
Wavelength: 1550nm Bandwidth: ±100nm Configuration: 1x2, 2x2 Fiber Type: SMF-28e Fiber
3-port Polarization Insensitive Optical Circulator 1625nm 3-port Polarization Insensitive Optical Circulator
Wavelength: 1625nm Circulator Type: Polarization Insensitive Port: 3 ports Fiber Type: SMF-28e Fiber Max. Handling Power: 300mW CW
High Power Polarization Insensitive Optical Isolator High Power 1580nm Polarization Insensitive Optical Isolator
Wavelength: 1580nm Isolator Type: Polarization Insensitive Fiber Type: SMF-28e Fiber Max. CW Handling Power: 1, 3, 5, 10, 15, 20 or specify Max. Peak Power: 5, 10 kW
Product Categories
Sign Up To Newsletter
to stay up-to-date on our promotions, discounts, sales, news and more.

Leave A Message

Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and need to know more details, please feel free to leave a message here, we will reply within 24 hours.

Home

Products

skype

whatsapp