1310nm 32CH PM Fiber Array

Wavelength: 1310nm

Fiber Type: PM Panda Fiber

Channel: 32CH

Polish Angle: 0°, 7°, 8° or customized


1310nm 32CH PM Fiber Array
      1310nm 32CH PM Fiber Array is a fiber optic product built with PM panda fiber, the PM fiber ribbon is arranged into 
the V-groove with horizontal or vertical axis alignment, the FA end face can be 0°, 7° or 8° (or customized) polished, it's 
widely used in MEMS systems,fiber optic sensor and silicon photonic field. FA channel can be customized upon request.
FA with AR-Coating is also available.
Application:
Features:
PM Fiber Array.png
MEMS Systems
Fiber Optic Sensor
Silicon Photonic
Lab And Research
High Extinction Ratio
High Power Available
Low Insertion Loss
High Reliability
Specification:
Parameter Symbol Value Unit
Center Wavelength λ 1310 nm
Bandwidth BW ±20 nm
Channel 32 CH
Max. Insertion Loss IL 0.15 dB
Min. Extinction Ratio ER 18 dB
Polish Angle 0, 7, 8 (±0.5) or Customized Degree
V-groove Pitch 127 or 250 (±0.5 um
Axis Alignment Horizontal or Vertical -
Axis Alignment Tolerance ±2 Degree
Fiber Type PM 1310 Panda fiber -
Operating Temperature T -40~85
Storage Temperature T -40~85
Package for 127um Pitch L11.5xW5.7xH2.5 mm
Package for 250um Pitch L11.5xW9.0xH2.5 mm
Notice: Above specifications are tested at center wavelength without connector in room temperature @23
             For devices with connectors, IL will be 0.3dB higher, ER will be 2dB lower, slow axis is default aligned to the connector key.
Drawing:
Ordering Information (Part Number):
 PMFA-WWWW-CC-P-VVV-A-J-LL-CC
 WWWW  CC  P  VVV  A  J  LL  CC
 Wavelength  Channel  Polish Angle  V-groove
 Pitch
 Axis 
 Alignment
 Fiber Jacket  Fiber Length  Connector 
 1310 - 1310nm  32 - 32 Channels  A - Type A  127 - 127um  1 - Type 1  B - 250um  05 - 0.5m  NE - None
 SSSS - Specify  SS - Specify  B - Type B  250 - 250um  2 - Type 2      Bare Fiber  10 - 1.0m  FA - FC/APC
 C - Type C  3 - Type 3  9 - 900mm  15 - 1.5m  FU - FC/UPC
 4 - Type 4      Loose Tube  20 - 2.0m  SA - SC/APC
      SS - Specify  SU - SU/APC
 LA - LC/APC
      LU - LC/UPC
 SS - Specify

Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and need to know more details, please feel free to leave a message here, we will reply within 24 hours.
Related Products
Polarization Maintaining Fiber Array 1550nm 1550nm 32CH PM Fiber Array
Wavelength: 1550nm Fiber Type: PM Panda Fiber Channel: 32CH Polish Angle: 0°, 7°, 8° or customized
Polarization Maintaining Fiber Array 1310nm 1310nm 48CH PM Fiber Array
Wavelength: 1310nm Fiber Type: PM Panda Fiber Channel: 48CH Polish Angle: 0°, 7°, 8° or customized
Polarization Maintaining Fiber Array 1550nm 1550nm 48CH PM Fiber Array
Wavelength: 1550nm Fiber Type: PM Panda Fiber Channel: 48CH Polish Angle: 0°, 7°, 8° or customized
PM Fiber Pigtailed FP Laser Diode 795nm PM Pigtailed FP Laser Diode
Wavelength: 795nm LD Type: Fiber Pigtailed LD Chip: FP Fiber Type: PM Panda Fiber
980 1053nm 1x2 Fused WDM 980/1053nm 1x2 Fused WDM
Wavelength: 980/1053nm Configuration: 1x2 Fiber Type: OFS980, HI 1060 or HI 1060 Flex Max. Handling Power: 2W CW
470nm TGG Based 3-port Polarization Insensitive Optical Circulator 470nm TGG 3-port Polarization Insensitive Optical Circulator
Wavelength: 470nm Circulator Type: Polarization Insensitive Port: 3 ports Fiber Type: Nufern 460-HP Fiber Max. Handling Power: 500mW CW
Polarization Maintaining Faraday Rotator Mirror 1450nm PM Faraday Rotator Mirror
Wavelength: 1450nm Fiber Type: PM Panda Fiber Max. Handling Power: 500mW CW
1560nm PM Band Pass Filter 1560nm PM Band Pass Filter
Wavelength: 1560nm Pass Band: 1, 2, 5, 10, 15, 25nm Stop Band: 6, 10, 12, 20, 25, 38nm Fiber Type: PM 1550 Panda Fiber Max. Optical Power: 300mW CW
Product Categories
Sign Up To Newsletter
to stay up-to-date on our promotions, discounts, sales, news and more.

Leave A Message

Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and need to know more details, please feel free to leave a message here, we will reply within 24 hours.

Home

Products

skype

whatsapp