1310nm 48CH PM Fiber Array

Wavelength: 1310nm

Fiber Type: PM Panda Fiber

Channel: 48CH

Polish Angle: 0°, 7°, 8° or customized


1310nm 48CH PM Fiber Array

      1310nm 48CH PM Fiber Array is a fiber optic product built with PM panda fiber, the PM fiber ribbon is arranged into 
the V-groove with horizontal or vertical axis alignment, the FA end face can be 0°, 7° or 8° (or customized) polished, it's 
widely used in MEMS systems,fiber optic sensor and silicon photonic field. FA channel can be customized upon request.
FA with AR-Coating is also available.

Application:
Features:
MEMS Systems
Fiber Optic Sensor
Silicon Photonic
Lab And Research
High Extinction Ratio
High Power Available
Low Insertion Loss
High Reliability
Specification:
Parameter Symbol Value Unit
Center Wavelength λ 1310 nm
Bandwidth BW ±20 nm
Channel 48 CH
Max. Insertion Loss IL 0.15 dB
Min. Extinction Ratio ER 18 dB
Polish Angle 0, 7, 8 (±0.5) or Customized Degree
V-groove Pitch 127 (±0.5 um
Axis Alignment Horizontal or Vertical -
Axis Alignment Tolerance ±2 Degree
Fiber Type PM 1310 Panda fiber -
Operating Temperature T -40~85
Storage Temperature T -40~85
Package for 127um Pitch L11.5xW9.0xH2.5 mm
Notice: Above specifications are tested at center wavelength without connector in room temperature @23
             For devices with connectors, IL will be 0.3dB higher, ER will be 2dB lower, slow axis is default aligned to the connector key.
Drawing:
Ordering Information (Part Number):
 PMFA-WWWW-CC-P-VVV-A-J-LL-CC
 WWWW  CC  P  VVV  A  J  LL  CC
 Wavelength  Channel  Polish Angle  V-groove
 Pitch
 Axis 
 Alignment
 Fiber Jacket  Fiber Length  Connector 
 1310 - 1310nm  48 - 48 Channels  A - Type A  127 - 127um  1 - Type 1  B - 250um  05 - 0.5m  NE - None
 SSSS - Specify  SS - Specify  B - Type B  2 - Type 2      Bare Fiber  10 - 1.0m  FA - FC/APC
 C - Type C  3 - Type 3  9 - 900mm  15 - 1.5m  FU - FC/UPC
 4 - Type 4      Loose Tube  20 - 2.0m  SA - SC/APC
      SS - Specify  SU - SU/APC
 LA - LC/APC
      LU - LC/UPC
 SS - Specify

Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and need to know more details, please feel free to leave a message here, we will reply within 24 hours.
Related Products
Polarization Maintaining Fiber Array 1310nm 1310nm 32CH PM Fiber Array
Wavelength: 1310nm Fiber Type: PM Panda Fiber Channel: 32CH Polish Angle: 0°, 7°, 8° or customized
Polarization Maintaining Fiber Array 1550nm 1550nm 32CH PM Fiber Array
Wavelength: 1550nm Fiber Type: PM Panda Fiber Channel: 32CH Polish Angle: 0°, 7°, 8° or customized
Polarization Maintaining Fiber Array 1550nm 1550nm 48CH PM Fiber Array
Wavelength: 1550nm Fiber Type: PM Panda Fiber Channel: 48CH Polish Angle: 0°, 7°, 8° or customized
532nm Polarization Maintaining 3-port Optical Circulator 532nm PM 3-port Optical Circulator
Wavelength: 532nm Circulator Type: Polarization Maintaining Port: 3 Ports Fiber Type: PM Panda Fiber Max. Handling Power: 300mW CW
980nm SM Manual Variable Optical Attenuator 980nm SM Manual Variable Optical Attenuator
Wavelength: 980nm Fiber Type: HI 1060 Fiber Attenuation Range: 0.8-60dB
1064nm High Power Chirped Fiber Bragg Grating 1064nm High Power Chirped FBG
wavelength: 1064nm Type: CFBG Fiber Type: 20/400 DC, 25/400 DC or specify Max. Handling Power: 10, 30, 50, 100, 500W
793nm PM Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator 30dB Attenuation 793nm PM Fixed In-line Optical Attenuator
Wavelength: 793nm Fiber Type: PM Panda Fiber Max. Optical Attenuation Value: 30dB
SM Pigtailed DFB LD 1650nm SM Pigtailed DFB Laser Diode
Wavelength: 1650nm LD Type: Fiber Pigtailed LD Chip: DFB Fiber Type: SMF-28e Fiber
Product Categories
Sign Up To Newsletter
to stay up-to-date on our promotions, discounts, sales, news and more.

Leave A Message

Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and need to know more details, please feel free to leave a message here, we will reply within 24 hours.

Home

Products

skype

whatsapp