1310nm Plugable InGaAs PIN Photodiode

Wavelength: 1310nm

Chip Material: InGaAs

Plugable Type: FC, SC, ST




1310nm Plugable InGaAs PIN Photodiode
     1310nm Plugable InGaAs PIN Photodiode is an optoelectronic product which can detect light signal by transfering the 
light optical signal to electric signal, it's built with InGaAs chip material to detect the light signal from the input port. The 
InGaAs Photodiode (PD) is widely used for monitoring the optical power or detecting the signal in fiber optic sensor and 
optic electric communication field. The plugable type can be SC, FC, ST.
Application:
Features:
Analog Optical Transmission
Fiber Optic Sensor
Computed Tomography
Testing System
High Response
Low Dark Current
Low Capacitance
High Reliability
Absolute Maxmum Ratings:
Parameter Symbol Value Unit
Reverse Voltage Vr 30 V
Forward Current If 10 mA
Operating Temperature T -40~+85
Storage Temperature T -40~+85
Solder Temperature T 260
Lead Solder Time 10 S
Notice: Above specifications should not be exceeded, or the Photodiode will be seriously damaged.
Optical and Electrical Specification:
Parameter Symbol Min. Tpy. Max. Unit Test Condition
Center Wavelength λc 1100 1310 1650 nm
Saturation Input Power P 10 mW CW
Dark Current Id 0.05 1 nA
Responsivity R 0.85 A/W Vr=5V
Frequency Bandwidth Bw 2.5 GHz
Junction Capacitance Cj 0.75 pF Vr=5V
Active Diameter Ad 55 75 1000 um
Response Time (Raise/Fall) Tr/Tf 1 ns
Return Loss RL 45 dB
Plugable Type                                                               FC, SC, ST
Matched Fiber Patchcord Type                                                         SM, PM, MM fiber
Notice: Above specifications are tested in room temperature at 25.
             The fiber in the ferrule will correspond with the fiber in patch cord.
             Specifications may change without notice.
Drawing:
Pin Information:
Ordering Information (Part Number):
 PIPD-WWWW-AA-T-P-FF
 WWWW  AA  T  P   FF
 Wavelength  Active Diameter  Package Type  Pin Assingment  Fiber type in Ferrule
 1310 - 1310nm  55 - 55um  A - Type A  A - Type A  SM - SM fiber
 60 - 60um  B - Type B  B - Type B  PM - PM fiber
 75 - 75um  C - Type C  C - Type C  MM - MM fiber
 80 - 80um  D - Type D
 1H - 100um  E - Type E
 1K - 1000um
Notification:
1. The Semiconductor Optoelectronic products are particulary sensitive of ESD (electro-static discharge), it's recommended to 
    use grounded anti-static wrist straps and grounded anti-static mats before handling the products. 
2. Always take anti-static measures to storage the products when not in use.

Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and need to know more details, please feel free to leave a message here, we will reply within 24 hours.
Related Products
Plugable InGaAs PIN Photodiode 1550nm Plugable InGaAs PIN Photodiode
Wavelength: 1550nm Chip Material: InGaAs Plugable Type: FC, SC, ST
MM Tap PD 850nm Multimde Tap PD
Wavelength: 850nm Tap Ratio: 1%, 2%, 5%, 10% or customized Fiber Type: 50/125, 62.5/125 MM Fiber
1550nm SM Manual Variable Optical Attenuator 1550nm SM Manual Variable Optical Attenuator
Wavelength: 1550nm Fiber Type: SMF-28e Fiber Attenuation Range: 0.6-60dB
Polarization Maintaining Manual Variable Optical Attenuator 760nm PM Manual Variable Optical Attenuator
Wavelength: 760nm Fiber Type: PM Panda Fiber Attenuation Range: 0.8-60dB
1310nm 1x2 2x2 SM Fiber Fused Coupler 1310nm 1x2 2x2 SM Fiber Fused Coupler
Wavelength: 1310nm Fiber Type: SMF-28e Fiber Max. Optical Power: 2W CW
2x2 MM Mechanical Optical Switch 1310nm 2x2 MM Mechanical Optical Switch
Wavelength: 1310nm Configuration: 2x2 Fiber Type: 50/125 or 62.5/125 MM Fiber Max. Handling Power: 500mW CW
Polarization Maintaining Manual Variable Optical Attenuator 1480nm PM Manual Variable Optical Attenuator
Wavelength: 1480nm Fiber Type: PM Panda Fiber Attenuation Range: 0.8-60dB
800nm High Power Polarization Insensitive Optical Isolator TGG Based High Power 800nm Polarization Insensitive Optical Isolator
Wavelength: 800nm Isolator Type: Polarization Insensitive Fiber Type: HI 780 Fiber Max. CW Handling Power: 1, 3, 5, 10, 15, 20 or specify Max. Peak Power: 5, 10, 20 kW
Product Categories
Sign Up To Newsletter
to stay up-to-date on our promotions, discounts, sales, news and more.

Leave A Message

Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and need to know more details, please feel free to leave a message here, we will reply within 24 hours.

Home

Products

skype

whatsapp