1550nm 1xN MM PLC Splitter

Wavelength: 1550nm

Fiber Type: 50/125, 62.5/125 MM Fiber

Configuration: 1xN

1550nm 1xN MM PLC Splitter
    1550nm 1xN Multimode Planar Lightwave Circuit (PLC) is a fiber optic component built with silica optical waveguid 
technology, it's used to split the signal optical power with even ratio, the Multimode fiber can be 50/125 or 62.5/125
fiber, it's widely applied in fiber optic sensor, testing systems and optical power distribution field.
Application:
Features:
PLC Splitter.jpg
Fiber Optic Sensor
Testing System
Telecommunication
Optical Power Distribution
Low PDL
Compact Package
Low Insertion Loss
High Reliability
Specification:
Parameter Symbol Value Unit
Configuration 1x2 1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 1x64 -
Operating Wavelength λ 1550 nm
Max. Insertion Loss IL 3.8 7.2 10.3 13.5 16.5 20.5 dB
Max. Insertion Loss Uniformity 0.4 0.6 0.8 1.0 1.5 2.0 dB
Max. Polarization Dependent Loss PDL 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.25 0.3 dB
Max. Wavelength Dependent Loss WDL 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.5 0.5 dB
Package Dimension For 250um Bare Fiber 40x4x4 40x4x4 40x4x4 50x7x4 50x7x4 60x12x4 mm
For 900um Loose Tube 60x7x4 60x7x4 60x7x4 60x12x4 80x12x6 100x40x6 mm
Min. Directivity 35 dB
Min. Return Loss RL 35 dB
Fiber Type 50/125, 62.5/125 MM fiber -
Max. Tensil Load 5 N
Max. Optical Power (CW) P 500 mW
Operating Temperature T -5~75
Storage Temperature T -40~85
Notice: Above specifications are tested at center wavelength without connector in room temperature @23
              For devices with connectors, IL will be 0.3dB higher, RL will be 5dB lower.
Drawing
Ordering Information (Part Number):
 MMPLC-WWWW-PPP-FF-J-LL-CC
 WWWW  PPP  FF  J  LL  CC
 Wavelength  Port  Fiber Type  Fiber Jacket  Fiber length   Connector 
 1310 - 1310nm  102 - 1x2  M5 - 50/125 MM fiber  B - 250um Bare Fiber   05 - 0.5m  NE - None
 1550 - 1550nm  104 - 1x4  M6 - 62.5/125 MM Fiber  9 - 900um Loose Tube  08 - 0.8m  FA - FC/APC
 108 - 1x8  SS - Specify  2 - 2.0mm Loose Tube  10 - 1.0m  FU - FC/UPC
 116 - 1x16  3 - 3.0mm Loose Tube  15 - 1.5m  SA - SC/APC
 132 - 1x32  20 - 2.0  SU - SU/APC
 164 - 1x64  SS- Specify  LA - LC/APC
 SSS - Specify  LU - LC/UPC
 SS - Specify

Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and need to know more details, please feel free to leave a message here, we will reply within 24 hours.
Related Products
Multimode PLC 1310nm 1xN MM PLC Splitter
Wavelength: 1310nm Fiber Type: 50/125, 62.5/125 MM Fiber Configuration: 1xN
(N+1)x1 Multimode Pump and PM Signal Combiner 1550nm (1+1)x1 Multimode Pump and PM Signal Combiner
Wavelength: 800-1000nm pump, 1550nm signal Configuration: (1+1)x1 Input Pump Fiber Type: 105/125 0.15NA or 0.22NA, 200/220 0.22NA Signal Fiber Type: PM 1550, 6/125, 10/125, 12/125, 15/125, 20/125, 25/250 PM SCF or DCF Output Fiber Type:  PM-GDF-1550, 6/125, 10/130, 12/125, 15/125, 20/125, 20/200, 25/250, 30/250, 20/400 PM DCF Max. Optical Power: 25, 50, 100, 200W
785nm High Power TGG Based 3-port Polarization Insensitive Optical Circulator High Power 785nm 3-port Polarization Insensitive Optical Circulator
Wavelength: 785nm Circulator Type: Polarization Insensitive Port: 3 ports Fiber Type: HI 780 Fiber Max. Handling Power: 1, 3, 5 CW
2x2 SM Mechanical Optical Switch 1550nm 2x2 SM Mechanical Optical Switch
Wavelength: 1550nm Configuration: 2x2 Fiber Type: SMF-28e Fiber Max. Handling Power: 500mW CW
Polarization Beam Combiner or Splitter 650nm Polarization Beam Combiner/Splitter
Wavelength: 650nm Fiber Type: PM Panda Fiber or 630-HP Fiber Max. Optical Power: 300mW
1x2 2x2 PM FBT Fiber Fused Coupler 510nm 510nm 1x2 2x2 PM Fiber Fused Coupler
Wavelength: 510nm Configuration: 1x2, 2x2 Fiber Type: Nufern PM460-HP Panda Fiber Max. Optical Power: 2W CW
1030nm PM Cladding Power Stripper 1030nm PM Cladding Power Stripper
Signal Wavelength: 1030nm Pump Wavelength: 780-1000nm Fiber Type: 6/125, 10/125, 12/125, 15/125, 20/125, 20/200, 25/250, 30/250, 20/400, 25/400 PM DCF Max. Cladding Pump Optical Power: 10, 20, 30, 50, 100, 200 or specify
PM 4-port Optical Circulator 1550nm 4-port Polarization Maintaining Optical Circulator
Wavelength: 1550nm Circulator Type: Polarization Maintaining Port: 4 ports Fiber Type: PM Panda Fiber Max. Handling Power: 500mW CW
Product Categories
Sign Up To Newsletter
to stay up-to-date on our promotions, discounts, sales, news and more.

Leave A Message

Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and need to know more details, please feel free to leave a message here, we will reply within 24 hours.

Home

Products

skype

whatsapp