1550nm 1xN MM PLC Splitter

Wavelength: 1550nm

Fiber Type: 50/125, 62.5/125 MM Fiber

Configuration: 1xN

1550nm 1xN MM PLC Splitter
    1550nm 1xN Multimode Planar Lightwave Circuit (PLC) is a fiber optic component built with silica optical waveguid 
technology, it's used to split the signal optical power with even ratio, the Multimode fiber can be 50/125 or 62.5/125
fiber, it's widely applied in fiber optic sensor, testing systems and optical power distribution field.
Application:
Features:
PLC Splitter.jpg
Fiber Optic Sensor
Testing System
Telecommunication
Optical Power Distribution
Low PDL
Compact Package
Low Insertion Loss
High Reliability
Specification:
Parameter Symbol Value Unit
Configuration 1x2 1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 1x64 -
Operating Wavelength λ 1550 nm
Max. Insertion Loss IL 3.8 7.2 10.3 13.5 16.5 20.5 dB
Max. Insertion Loss Uniformity 0.4 0.6 0.8 1.0 1.5 2.0 dB
Max. Polarization Dependent Loss PDL 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.25 0.3 dB
Max. Wavelength Dependent Loss WDL 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.5 0.5 dB
Package Dimension For 250um Bare Fiber 40x4x4 40x4x4 40x4x4 50x7x4 50x7x4 60x12x4 mm
For 900um Loose Tube 60x7x4 60x7x4 60x7x4 60x12x4 80x12x6 100x40x6 mm
Min. Directivity 35 dB
Min. Return Loss RL 35 dB
Fiber Type 50/125, 62.5/125 MM fiber -
Max. Tensil Load 5 N
Max. Optical Power (CW) P 500 mW
Operating Temperature T -5~75
Storage Temperature T -40~85
Notice: Above specifications are tested at center wavelength without connector in room temperature @23
              For devices with connectors, IL will be 0.3dB higher, RL will be 5dB lower.
Drawing
Ordering Information (Part Number):
 MMPLC-WWWW-PPP-FF-J-LL-CC
 WWWW  PPP  FF  J  LL  CC
 Wavelength  Port  Fiber Type  Fiber Jacket  Fiber length   Connector 
 1310 - 1310nm  102 - 1x2  M5 - 50/125 MM fiber  B - 250um Bare Fiber   05 - 0.5m  NE - None
 1550 - 1550nm  104 - 1x4  M6 - 62.5/125 MM Fiber  9 - 900um Loose Tube  08 - 0.8m  FA - FC/APC
 108 - 1x8  SS - Specify  2 - 2.0mm Loose Tube  10 - 1.0m  FU - FC/UPC
 116 - 1x16  3 - 3.0mm Loose Tube  15 - 1.5m  SA - SC/APC
 132 - 1x32  20 - 2.0  SU - SU/APC
 164 - 1x64  SS- Specify  LA - LC/APC
 SSS - Specify  LU - LC/UPC
 SS - Specify

Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and need to know more details, please feel free to leave a message here, we will reply within 24 hours.
Related Products
Multimode PLC 1310nm 1xN MM PLC Splitter
Wavelength: 1310nm Fiber Type: 50/125, 62.5/125 MM Fiber Configuration: 1xN
High Power SM Tap+Isolator Hybrid High Power 1064nm SM Tap+Isolator Hybrid
Wavelength: 1064nm Tap Ratio: 1%, 2%, 3%, 5%, 10% Fiber Type: HI 1060 fiber Max. Handling Power: 0.5, 1, 3, 5, 10, 20W
1040nm 1x2 2x2 PM Fiber Filter Coupler 1040nm 1x2 2x2 PM Fiber Filter Coupler
Wavelength: 1040nm Fiber Type: PM Panda Fiber Max. Optical Power: 500mW CW
930nm High Power Polarization Insensitive Optical Isolator TGG Based High Power 930nm Polarization Insensitive Optical Isolator
Wavelength: 930nm Isolator Type: Polarization Insensitive Fiber Type: HI 1060, 10/125, 20/130 Fiber Max. CW Handling Power: 1, 3, 5, 10, 15, 20 or specify Max. Peak Power: 5, 10 kW
2x2 MM Mechanical Optical Switch 1310nm 2x2 MM Mechanical Optical Switch
Wavelength: 1310nm Configuration: 2x2 Fiber Type: 50/125 or 62.5/125 MM Fiber Max. Handling Power: 500mW CW
SM Tap PD 1260-1650nm Tap PD
Wavelength: 1260-1650nm Tap Ratio: 1%, 2%, 5%, 10% or customized Fiber Type: SMF-28e Fiber
1064 1310nm 1x2 Fused WDM 1064/1310nm 1x2 Fused WDM
Wavelength: 1064/1310nm Configuration: 1x2 Fiber Type: OFS980, HI 1060 or HI 1060 Flex Fiber Max. Handling Power: 2W CW
PM Fiber Pigtailed FP Laser Diode 375nm PM Pigtailed FP Laser Diode
Wavelength: 375nm LD Type: Fiber Pigtailed LD Chip: FP Fiber Type: PM Panda Fiber
Product Categories
Sign Up To Newsletter
to stay up-to-date on our promotions, discounts, sales, news and more.

Leave A Message

Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and need to know more details, please feel free to leave a message here, we will reply within 24 hours.

Home

Products

skype

whatsapp