1550nm AR-coating Fiber Patchcord

Wavelength: 1550nm

Fiber Type: SMF-28e Fiber


1550nm AR-coating SM Fiber Patchcord
    The 1550nm SM AR-coating Fiber Patchcord is special designed for lower the light back reflection from free space coupled 
to fiber or fiber to free space. The fiber patchcord termination connector could be FC, SMA connector or customized. Usually, 
the fiber patchcord will have one end AR-coated, and the AR-coated end will be well marked.
Application:
Features:
Optical Signal Transmission
Fiber Optic Sensor
Laser System
Testing System
Low Reflectivity
High Return Loss
Low Insertion Loss
High Reliability
Specification:
Parameter Symbol Value Unit
Center Wavelength λ 1550 nm
Max. Insertion Loss IL 0.5 dB
Max. Average AR-Coating Reflectivity Ravg 0.5 %
Max. Durability 0.3 dB
Min. Plug Times (No AR-coated end) 1000 -
Fiber Type SMF-28e fiber -
Tensil Load 5 N
Max. Optical Power P 300 mW
Operating Temperature T -40~75
Storage Temperature T -40~85
Notice: Above specifications are tested at center wavelength in room temperature @23.  
              Specifications may change without notice.               
Drawing:
Ordering Information (Part Number):
 ARSMFP-WWWW-FF-J-LL-CC-CC
 WWWW  FF  J  LL  CC  CC
 Wavelength  Fiber Type  Fiber Jacket  Fiber Length  Connector 1  AR-coated  
 Connector 2
 1310 - 1310nm  S2 - SMF-28e fiber  9 - 900um Loose Tube  05 - 0.5m  NE - None  FA - FC/APC 
 1480 - 1480nm  2 - 2.0mm Loose Tube  10 - 1.0m  FA - FC/APC  FU - FC/UPC
 1550 - 1550nm  3 - 3.0mm Loose Tube  15 - 1.5m  FU - FC/UPC  S9 - SMA905
 20 - 2.0m  S9 - SMA905  SS - Specify
 SS  Specify
Notification:
1. AR-Coated end is only for free space application, it will easily damaged if mated or contacted with the other connector end.
2. If the AR-coated connector end surface is not clean, do not use a dry wipe to clean up, try it with compressed air is suggested.
3. Do not mate the two AR-coating end connector, it will increase the back reflections.
 

Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and need to know more details, please feel free to leave a message here, we will reply within 24 hours.
Related Products
AR-coating SM Fiber Jumper Fiber Patchcord 1310nm AR-coating Fiber Patchcord
Wavelength: 1310nm Fiber Type: SMF-28e Fiber
AR-coating SM Fiber Jumper Fiber Patchcord 1480nm AR-coating Fiber Patchcord
Wavelength: 1480nm Fiber Type: SMF-28e Fiber
1550nm SM Tunable Optical Filter (TOF) 1550nm SM Tunable Optical Filter
Wavelength: 1550nm Tuning Range: 80nm Fiber Type: SMF-28e Fiber Max. Handling Power: 500mW CW
1080nm High Power Uniform Fiber Bragg Grating 1080nm High Power Uniform FBG
wavelength: 1080nm Type: Uniform FBG Fiber Type: 20/400 DC, 25/400 DC or specify Max. Handling Power: 10, 30, 50, 100, 500W
1490/1310&1550&1625nm 1x2 Filter WDM 1490/1310&1550&1625nm 1x2 Filter WDM
Wavelength: P1490 R1310&1550&1625nm Configuration: 1x2 Fiber Type: SMF-28e fiber Max. Handling Power: 500mW CW
1550nm Polarization Dependent Fiber Optic Isolator 1550nm Polarization Sensitive Optical Isolator
Wavelength: 1550nm Isolator Type: Polarization Sensitive or Polarization Dependent Fiber Type: SMF-28e Fiber Max. Handling Power: 500mW CW
Large Core 1x2 2x2 MM Fiber Fused Coupler 850nm 850nm Large Core 1x2 2x2 MM Fiber Fused Coupler
Wavelength: 850nm Fiber Type: 105/125, 200/230 MM Fiber Max. Optical Power: 2W CW
808 1064nm 1x2 Fused WDM 808/1064nm 1x2 Fused WDM
Wavelength: 808/1064nm Configuration: 1x2 Fiber Type: HI 780, HI 1060 or HI 1060 Flex Max. Handling Power: 2W CW
Product Categories
Sign Up To Newsletter
to stay up-to-date on our promotions, discounts, sales, news and more.

Leave A Message

Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and need to know more details, please feel free to leave a message here, we will reply within 24 hours.

Home

Products

skype

whatsapp