1550nm PM Apodized FBG

wavelength: 1510-1590

Type: Apodized

Fiber Type: PM 1550 Panda fiber or specify




1550nm PM Apodized FBG
     1550nm PM Apodized FBG is built with Polarization Maintaining (PM) fiber, it's widely used in the coherence detection 
fiber optic sensor field, PM fiber can keep the state of polarization maintaining, which can improve signal-to-noise ratio of
the systems, the parameter can be customized upon request.

Application: Features:
Fiber Optic Sensor
SystemCoherence Communication
Wavelength Filter
Lab And Research
Low Insertion Loss
High SMSR
Reflectivity Optional
High Realibility & Stability
Specification:
Parameter Symbol Value Unit
Center Wavelength λ 1510-1590 nm
Tolerance ±0.5 nm
Min. Reflectivity 1-90 %
Max. 3dB Bandwidth 0.5 nm
Min. SMSR SMSR 15 dB
Grating Regions Length
10, 15, 20 or specify mm
Min. Tensile Strength 100
kpsi
Fiber Type PM 1550 Panda Fiber or specify -
Coating UV Cured Acrylate -
Operating Temperature T -20~75
Storage Temperature T -40~85
Package Dimension mm
Notice: Above specifications are tested at center wavelength without connector in room temperature @23
Drawing:
Ordering Information (Part Number):
 PMAFBG-WWWW-GG-RR-FF-LL-CC
 WWWW  GG  RR  FF  LL  CC
 Wavelength  Grating Regions Length  Reflectivity  Fiber Type  Fiber Length  Connector 
 1510 - 1510nm  10 - 10mm  01 - 1%  PM - PM 1550 Fiber  05 - 0.5m  NE - None
 1530 - 1530nm  15 - 15mm  90 - 90%  SS - Specify  08 - 0.8m  FA - FC/APC
 1550 - 1550nm  20 - 20mm  SS - Specify    10 - 1.0m  FU - FC/UPC
 1570 - 1570nm  SS - Specify    15 - 1.5m  SA - SC/APC
 SSSS - Specify    20 - 2.0m  SU - SU/APC
 SS - Specify      LA - LC/APC
 LU - LC/UPC
 SS - Specify


Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and need to know more details, please feel free to leave a message here, we will reply within 24 hours.
Related Products
 Mini 1x2 2x2 PM Fiber Filter Coupler 1480nm Mini 1x2 2x2 PM Fiber Filter Coupler
Wavelength: 1480nm Fiber Type: PM Panda Fiber Max. Optical Power: 500mW CW
780±20nm Broadband Polarization Maintaining Fiber Optic Isolator 780±20nm Broadband PM Fiber Optic Isolator
Wavelength: 780nm Bandwidth: ±20nm Isolator Type: Polarization Maintaining Fiber Type: PM Panda Fiber Max. Handling Power: 500mW CW
Polarization Maintaining PLC 1550nm 1xN PM PLC Splitter
Wavelength: 1550nm Fiber Type: PM Panda Fiber Configuration: 1xN
PM 3-port Optical Circulator 1040nm 3-port PM Optical Circulator
Wavelength: 1040nm Circulator Type: Polarization Maintaining Port: 3 ports Fiber Type: PM Panda Fiber Max. Handling Power: 80mW CW
1030nm High Power Polarization Insensitive Optical Isolator TGG Based High Power 1030nm Polarization Insensitive Optical Isolator
Wavelength: 1030nm Isolator Type: Polarization Insensitive Fiber Type: HI 1060, 10/125, 20/130 Fiber Max. CW Handling Power: 1, 3, 5, 10, 15, 20 or specify Max. Peak Power: 5, 10 kW
790nm SM Manual VOA 790nm SM Manual Variable Optical Attenuator
Wavelength: 790nm Fiber Type: HI 780 Fiber Attenuation Range: 0.8-60dB
PM Fiber Jumper Fiber Patchcord 1650nm Polarization Maintaining Fiber Patchcord
Wavelength: 1650nm Fiber Type: PM Panda Fiber
808nm High Power Multimode Optical Isolator High Power 808nm Multimode Optical Isolator
Wavelength: 808nm Isolator Type: Multimode Fiber Type: 50/125, 62.5/125, 105/125 MM Fiber Max. Handling Power: 0.5, 1W CW
Product Categories
Sign Up To Newsletter
to stay up-to-date on our promotions, discounts, sales, news and more.

Leave A Message

Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and need to know more details, please feel free to leave a message here, we will reply within 24 hours.

Home

Products

skype

whatsapp