2xN SM PLC Splitter

Wavelength: 1260-1650nm

Fiber Type: G657A1 Fiber

Configuration: 2xN

2xN SM PLC Splitter
    2xN SM Planar Lightwave Circuit (PLC) is a fiber optic component built with silica optical waveguid technology, it's used 
to split the signal optical power with even ratio, it's widely applied in telecommunication, FTTx, CATV and PON Network 
field, the MM and PM types are available upon request. 
PLC Splitter.jpg
Application:
Features:
FTTx
PON Network
CATV System
Optical Power Distribution
Low PDL
Compact Package
Low Insertion Loss
High Reliability
Specification:
Parameter Symbol Value Unit
Configuration 2x2 2x4 2x8 2x16 2x32 2x64 -
Operating Wavelength λ 1260-1650 nm
Max. Insertion Loss IL 3.9 7.3 10.5 14.4 17.4 21.0 dB
Max. Insertion Loss Uniformity 0.6 1 1.2 1.5 1.8 2.2 dB
Max. Polarization Dependent Loss PDL 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.3 dB
Max. Wavelength Dependent Loss WDL 0.3 0.4 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5 dB
Package Dimension For 250um Bare Fiber 50x4x4 50x4x4 50x4x4 60x7x4 60x7x4 70x14x4 mm
For 900um Loose Tube 60x7x4 60x7x4 60x7x4 80x12x4 100x20x6 100x40x6 mm
Min. Directivity 50 dB
Min. Return Loss RL 50 dB
Fiber Type G657A1 fiber -
Max. Tensil Load 5 N
Max. Optical Power (CW) P 500 mW
Operating Temperature T -5~75
Storage Temperature T -40~85
Notice: Above specifications are tested at center wavelength without connector in room temperature @23
              For devices with connectors, IL will be 0.3dB higher, RL will be 5dB lower.
Drawing
Ordering Information (Part Number):
 SMPLC-WWWW-PPP-FF-J-LL-CC
 WWWW  PPP  FF  J  LL  CC
 Wavelength  Port  Fiber Type  Fiber Jacket  Fiber length   Connector 
 1216 - 1260-1620nm  202 - 2x2  G1 - G657A1  B - 250um Bare Fiber   05 - 0.5m  NE - None
 204 - 2x4  SS - Specify  9 - 900um Loose Tube  08 - 0.8m  FA - FC/APC
 208 - 2x8  2 - 2.0mm Loose Tube  10 - 1.0m  FU - FC/UPC
 216 - 2x16  3 - 3.0mm Loose Tube  15 - 1.5m  SA - SC/APC
 232 - 2x32         20 - 2.0  SU - SU/APC
 264 - 2x64  SS- Specify  LA - LC/APC
 2128 - 2x128  LU - LC/UPC
 SSS - Specify  SS - Specify

Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and need to know more details, please feel free to leave a message here, we will reply within 24 hours.
Related Products
1xN SM PLC Splitter 1xN SM PLC Splitter
Wavelength: 1260-1650nm Fiber Type: G657A1 Fiber Configuration: 1xN
1x2 2x2 PM FBT Fiber Fused Coupler 1700nm 1x2 2x2 PM Fiber Fused Coupler
Wavelength: 1700nm Configuration: 1x2, 2x2 Fiber Type: PM Panda Fiber Max. Optical Power: 2W CW
1480nm SM Manual Variable Optical Attenuator 1480nm SM Manual Variable Optical Attenuator
Wavelength: 1480nm Fiber Type: SMF-28e Fiber Attenuation Range: 0.6-60dB
Tap Isolator Hybrid 1950nm PM Tap+Isolator Hybrid
Wavelength: 1940, 1950nm Tap Ratio: 1%, 2%, 3%, 5%, 10% Fiber Type: PM 1950 Panda fiber or SM 1950 Fiber Max. Handling Power: 300mW CW (Higher Power is Available)
1x2 2x2 PM FBT Fiber Fused Coupler 1030nm 1030nm 1x2 2x2 PM Fiber Fused Coupler
Wavelength: 1030nm Configuration: 1x2, 2x2 Fiber Type: PM Panda Fiber Max. Optical Power: 2W CW
2000, 1550nm PM WDM 2000/1550nm 1x2 PM Filter WDM
Wavelength: 2000/1550nm Configuration: 1x2 Fiber Type: PM Panda Fiber or SMF-28e, SM 1950 Fiber Max. Handing Power: 500mW CW
1560nm PM Band Pass Filter 1560nm PM Band Pass Filter
Wavelength: 1560nm Pass Band: 1, 2, 5, 10, 15, 25nm Stop Band: 6, 10, 12, 20, 25, 38nm Fiber Type: PM 1550 Panda Fiber Max. Optical Power: 300mW CW
488, 532nm PM Fixed In-line Optical Attenuator 30dB 488, 532nm PM Fixed In-line Optical Attenuator
Wavelength: 488, 532nm Fiber Type: PM460-HP Fiber Max. Attenuation Value: 30dB
Product Categories
Sign Up To Newsletter
to stay up-to-date on our promotions, discounts, sales, news and more.

Leave A Message

Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and need to know more details, please feel free to leave a message here, we will reply within 24 hours.

Home

Products

skype

whatsapp