830, 835, 850nm 3-port Multimode Optical Circulator

Wavelength: 850nm

Circulator Type: Multimode

Port: 3 ports

Fiber Type: 50/125 or 62.5/125 MM Fiber

Max. Handling Power: 500mW CW

850nm 3-port Multimode Optical Circulator
    850nm 3-port Multimode Optical Circulator is a fiber passive component built with MM fiber, which can change signal 
light transmission path, the signal can be delivered from Port 1 to Port 2, the other signal light from Port 2 to Port 3, the 
high isolation can block the back reflection light. It's widely used in Fiber Optic Sensor, Fiber Amplifier and Testing System 
field. The multimode fiber can be 50/125 or 62.5/125 fiber.
Application:
Features:
Fiber Optic Sensor
Fiber Optic Amplifier
Testing System
Lab & Research
High Return Loss
High Isolation
Low Insertion Loss
High Reliability
Specification:
Parameter Symbol Value Unit
Center Wavelength λ 850 nm
Bandwidth BW ±30 nm
Typ. Insertion Loss (Port 1 to 2, 2 to 3) IL 0.8 dB
Max. Insertion Loss (Port 1 to 2, 2 to 3) IL 1.5 dB
Typ. Isolation (Port 2 to 1, 3 to 2) Iso 25 dB
Min. Isolation (Port 2 to 1, 3 to 2) Iso 20 dB
Max. Wavelength Dependent Loss WDL 0.45 dB
Min. Return Loss RL 30 dB
Max. Optical Power (CW) P 500 mW
Max. Tensil Load 5 N
Fiber Type 50/125, 62.5/125 MM fiber -
Operating Temperature T +5~65
Storage Temperature T -40~85
Package Dimension mm
Notice: Above specifications are tested at center wavelength without connector in room temperature @23
             For devices with connectors, IL will be 0.3dB higher, RL will be 5dB lower.
Drawing:
Ordering Information (Part Number):
 MMCIR-WWW-P-FF-S-J-LL-CC
 WWW  P  FF  J  LL  CC
 Wavelength  Port  Fiber Type  Fiber Jacket  Fiber Length  Connector 
 830 - 830nm  3 - 3 Ports  M5 - 50/125  B - 250um Bare  05 - 0.5m  NE - None
 835 - 835nm  M6 - 62.5/125       Fiber  10 - 1.0m  FA - FC/APC
 850 - 850nm  9 - 900um Loose   15 - 1.5m  FU - FC/UPC
 SSS - Specify       Tube  20 - 2.0m  SA - SC/APC
      SS - Specify  SU - SU/APC
 LA - LC/APC
      LU - LC/UPC
 SS - Specify

Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and need to know more details, please feel free to leave a message here, we will reply within 24 hours.
Related Products
Multimode 3-port Optical Circulator 1550nm 3-port Multimode Optical Circulator
Wavelength: 1550nm Circulator Type: Multimide Port: 3 ports Fiber Type: 50/125 or 62.5/125 MM Fiber Max. Handling Power: 500mW CW
Multimode 3-port Optical Circulator 1310nm 3-port Multimode Optical Circulator
Wavelength: 1310nm Circulator Type: Multimode Port: 3 ports Fiber Type: 50/125 or 62.5/125 MM Fiber Max. Handling Power: 500mW CW
Multimode 3-port Optical Circulator 1460-1620nm S+C+L 3-port Multimode Optical Circulator
Wavelength: 1460-1620nm Circulator Type: Multimode Port: 3 ports Fiber Type: 50/125 or 62.5/125 MM Fiber Max. Handling Power: 500mW CW
1x3 3x3 PM FBT Fiber Fused Coupler 1550nm 1x3 3x3 PM Fiber Fused Coupler
Wavelength: 1550nm Configuration: 1x3 3x3 Fiber Type: PM Panda Fiber Max. Optical Power: 2W CW
High Power Polarization Insensitive Optical Isolator High Power 1950nm Polarization Insensitive Optical Isolator
Wavelength: 1950nm Isolator Type: Polarization Insensitive Fiber Type: Corning SMF-28e or Nufern SM-1950 Fiber Max. CW Handling Power: 1, 3, 5, 10 or specify Max. Peak Power: 5, 10 kW
PM 3-port Optical Circulator 1480nm 3-port PM Optical Circulator
Wavelength: 1480nm Circulator Type: Polarization Maintaining Port: 3 ports Fiber Type: PM Panda Fiber Max. Handling Power: 500mW CW
790nm PM Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator 30dB Attenuation 790nm PM Fixed In-line Optical Attenuator
Wavelength: 790nm Fiber Type: PM Panda Fiber Max. Optical Attenuation Value: 30dB
1064nm Multimode Fiber Optic Isolator 1064nm MM Fiber Optic Isolator
Wavelength: 1064nm Isolator Type: Multimode Fiber Type: 50/125, 62.5/125 MM Fiber Max. Handling Power: 300mW CW
Product Categories
Sign Up To Newsletter
to stay up-to-date on our promotions, discounts, sales, news and more.

Leave A Message

Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and need to know more details, please feel free to leave a message here, we will reply within 24 hours.

Home

Products

skype

whatsapp