850±50nm OCT Broadband 1x2 2x2 SM Fiber Fused Coupler

Wavelength: 850nm

Bandwidth: ±50nm

Configuration: 1x2, 2x2

Fiber Type: HI 780 Fiber


850±50nm OCT Broadband 1x2 2x2 SM Fiber Fused Coupler
         850±50nm OCT Broadband 1x2 2x2 SM Fiber Fused Coupler is special designed for OCT application, it's built with 
fused biconical taper (FBT) technology, optical signal power can be splitted into two parts with even or various coupling 
ratio by the FBT Coupler, it's widely used in Optical Coherence Tomography and Optical Diffication field.
Application:
Features:
OCT
Fiber Optic Sensor
Optical Diffraction System
Lab & Research
Wide band
Low Excess Loss
High Return Loss
High Reliability
Specification:
Parameter Symbol Value Unit
Center Wavelength λ 850 nm
Bandwidth BW ±50 nm
Max. Excess Loss EL 0.3 dB
Max. Insertion Loss 50/50 IL 3.9/3.9 dB
40/60 5.1/3.1 dB
30/70 6.5/2.3 dB
20/80 8.3/1.8 dB
10/90 11.7/1.2 dB
5/95 14.8/0.9 dB
3/97 19.0/1.05 dB
2/98 18/0.9 dB
1/99 22.1/0.6 dB
Max. Polarization Dependent Loss PDL 0.2 dB
Min. Directivity 55 dB
Min. Return Loss RL 50 dB
Fiber Type Corning HI 780 fiber -
Max. Tensil Load 5 N
Max. Optical Power (CW) P 2 W
Operating Temperature T -40~75
Storage Temperature T -40~85
Package Dimension Φ3.0xL54 mm
Notice: Above specifications are tested at center wavelength without connector in room temperature @23
              For devices with connectors, IL will be 0.3dB higher, RL will be 5dB lower, Connectors only 1W CW optical power guarantee.
Drawing:
Ordering Information (Part Number):
 SMBFUC-WWW-PP-RR-J-LL-CC
 WWW  PP  RR  J  LL  CC
 Wavelength  Port  Coupling Ratio  Fiber Jacket  Fiber Length  Connector 
 850 - 850nm  12 - 1x2  01 - 1/99  B - 250um Bare Fiber  05 - 0.5m  NE - None
 22 - 2x2  02 - 2/98  9 - 900um Loose Tube  08 - 0.8m  FA - FC/APC
 03 - 3/97  10 - 1.0m  FU - FC/UPC
 05 - 5/95  15 - 1.5m  SS - Specify
 10 - 10/90  20 - 2.0m
 20 - 20/80  SS - Specify
 30 - 30/70
 40 - 40/60
 50 - 50/50
 SS - Specify

Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and need to know more details, please feel free to leave a message here, we will reply within 24 hours.
Related Products
1060±50nm OCT 1x2 2x2 SM Fiber Fused Coupler 1060±50nm OCT Broadband 1x2 2x2 SM Fiber Fused Coupler
Wavelength: 1060nm Bandwidth: ±50nm Configuration: 1x2, 2x2 Fiber Type: HI 1060 Fiber
1310±70nm OCT 1x2 2x2 SM Fiber Fused Coupler 1310±70nm OCT Broadband 1x2 2x2 SM Fiber Fused Coupler
Wavelength: 1310nm Bandwidth: ±70nm Configuration: 1x2, 2x2 Fiber Type: SMF-28e Fiber
1310±50nm OCT Broadband 3-port Optical Circulator 1310±50nm OCT Broadband 3-port Polarization Insensitive Optical Circulator
Wavelength: 1310nm Bandwidth: ±50nm Port: 3 ports Fiber Type: SMF-28e Fiber
Optical Coherence Tomography WDM 550/1050nm OCT 1x2 Fused WDM
Wavelength: 550/1050nm Bandwidth: 550±10/1050±50nm Configuration: 1x2
Optical Coherence Tomography WDM 660/1300nm OCT 1x2 Fused WDM
Wavelength: 660/1300nm Bandwidth: 660±10/300±60nm Configuration: 1x2
1550±100nm OCT 1x2 2x2 SM Fiber Fused Coupler 1550±100nm OCT Broadband 1x2 2x2 SM Fiber Fused Coupler
Wavelength: 1550nm Bandwidth: ±100nm Configuration: 1x2, 2x2 Fiber Type: SMF-28e Fiber
PM Fiber Jumper Fiber Patchcord 532nm Polarization Maintaining Fiber Patchcord
Wavelength: 532nm Fiber Type: PM Panda Fiber
1x1 SM Mechanical Optical Switch 980nm 1x1 SM Mechanical Optical Switch
Wavelength: 980nm Configuration: 1x1 Fiber Type: HI 1060 Fiber Max. Handling Power: 500mW CW
Product Categories
Sign Up To Newsletter
to stay up-to-date on our promotions, discounts, sales, news and more.

Leave A Message

Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and need to know more details, please feel free to leave a message here, we will reply within 24 hours.

Home

Products

skype

whatsapp