High Power 808nm Multimode Optical Isolator

Wavelength: 808nm

Isolator Type: Multimode

Fiber Type: 50/125, 62.5/125, 105/125 MM Fiber

Max. Handling Power: 0.5, 1W CW


High Power 808nm Multimode Optical Isolator
       High Power 808nm Multimode Optical Isolator is a fiber passive component built with TGG crystal, it allows light signal 
to be delivered in one forward direction and avoid the back reflection light, it's widely used in amplifier system, fiber optic 
sensor system to protect the light source and lower down the system optical signal noise. The hgiher power type is available 
upon request, if need pulse type please contact us to confirm.
Application: Features:
Fiber Amplifier
Fiber Optic Sensor
Fiber Laser
Lab & Research
High Isolation
High Power
Low Insertion Loss
High Reliability
Specification:
Parameter Symbol Value Unit
Center Wavelength λ 808 nm
Bandwidth BW ±5 nm
Typ. Insertion Loss IL 0.9 dB
Max. Insertion Loss IL 1.5 dB
Typ. Peak Isolation Iso 25 dB
Min. Isolation Iso 20 dB
Min. Return Loss RL 30 dB
Max. Optical Power (CW) P 0.5, 1 or customized W
Max. Peak Power P 5, 10 or customized kW
Max. Tensil Load 5 N
Fiber Type 50/125, 62.5/125, 105/125 MM fiber -
Operating Temperature T +5~60
Storage Temperature T -20~75
Package Dimension mm
Notice: Above specifications are tested at center wavelength without connector in room temperature @23
             For devices with connectors, IL will be 0.3dB higher, RL will be 5dB lower. Connectors only 1W CW guarantee.
Drawing:
Ordering Information (Part Number):
 HMMISO-WWW-HH-FF-S-J-LL-CC
 WWW  HH  FF  J  LL  CC
 Wavelength  Handling Power  Fiber Type  Fiber Jacket  Fiber Length  Connector 
 808 - 808nm  Z5 - 0.5W  M5 - 50/125um  B - 250um Bare Fiber  05 - 0.5m  NE - None
 810 - 810nm  01 - 1W  M6 - 62.5/125um  9 - 900um Loose Tube   10 - 1.0m  FA - FC/APC
 SSS - Specify  SS - Specify  M1 - 105/125um  15 - 1.5m  FU - FC/UPC
 SS - Specify  20 - 2.0m  SA - SC/APC
 SS - Specify  SU - SU/APC
 LA - LC/APC
      LU - LC/UPC
 SS - Specify

Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and need to know more details, please feel free to leave a message here, we will reply within 24 hours.
Related Products
850nm High Power Multimode Optical Isolator High Power 850nm Multimode Optical Isolator
Wavelength: 850nm Isolator Type: Multimode Fiber Type: 50/125, 62.5/125, 105/125 MM Fiber Max. Handling Power: 0.5, 1W CW
830nm High Power Multimode Optical Isolator High Power 830nm Multimode Optical Isolator
Wavelength: 830nm Isolator Type: Multimode Fiber Type: 50/125, 62.5/125, 105/125 MM Fiber Max. Handling Power: 0.5, 1W CW
810nm High Power Multimode Optical Isolator High Power 810nm Multimode Optical Isolator
Wavelength: 810nm Isolator Type: Multimode Fiber Type: 50/125, 62.5/125, 105/125 MM Fiber Max. Handling Power: 0.5, 1W CW
785nm High Power Multimode Optical Isolator High Power 785nm Multimode Optical Isolator
Wavelength: 785nm Isolator Type: Multimode Fiber Type: 50/125, 62.5/125, 105/125 MM Fiber Max. Handling Power: 0.5, 1W CW
780nm High Power Multimode Optical Isolator High Power 780nm Multimode Optical Isolator
Wavelength: 780nm Isolator Type: Multimode Fiber Type: 50/125, 62.5/125, 105/125 MM Fiber Max. Handling Power: 0.5, 1W CW
790nm High Power Multimode Optical Isolator High Power 790nm Multimode Optical Isolator
Wavelength: 790nm Isolator Type: Multimode Fiber Type: 50/125, 62.5/125, 105/125 MM Fiber Max. Handling Power: 0.5, 1W CW
793nm High Power Multimode Optical Isolator High Power 793nm Multimode Optical Isolator
Wavelength: 793nm Isolator Type: Multimode Fiber Type: 50/125, 62.5/125, 105/125 MM Fiber Max. Handling Power: 0.5, 1W CW
Polarization Beam Combiner or Splitte 2x2 PBCSr 1580nm 2x2 Polarization Beam Combiner/Splitter
Wavelength: 1580nm Fiber Type: PM Panda Fiber or SMF-28e Fiber Max. Optical Power: 500mW
Product Categories
Sign Up To Newsletter
to stay up-to-date on our promotions, discounts, sales, news and more.

Leave A Message

Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and need to know more details, please feel free to leave a message here, we will reply within 24 hours.

Home

Products

skype

whatsapp