High Power 980/1550nm 1x2 Filter WDM

Wavelength: 980/1550nm

Configuration: 1x2

Fiber Type: SMF-28e or HI 1060 fiber on Pass Port
HI 1060 or SMF-28e on Common & Reflect Port

Max. CW Handling Power: 1, 2, 3. 5 or Specify

Max. Peak Power: 1 kW or Specify

High Power 980/1550nm 1x2 Filter WDM
      High Power 980/1550nm Wavelength Division Mulitplexer is a fiber component built with thin-film filter technology, 
it can be used to sepreate or combine 980nm and 1550nm wavelength signal, it's widely used in Fiber Laser Systems 
and Fiber Amplifier Systems, the handling power can be customized.
Application: Features:
Fiber Laser
EDFA
Optical Diffraction System
Lab And Research
High Power
High Isolation
Low Insertion Loss
Optical Path Reversibility
Specification:
Parameter Symbol Value Unit
Type P980 R1550 P1550 R980 nm
Pass Band λ 980 (960-990) 1550 (1520-1600) nm
Reflect Band λ 1550 (1520-1600) 980 (960-990) nm
Max. Insertion Loss @Pass Channel IL 0.8 dB
Max. Insertion Loss @Reflect Channel IL 0.6 dB
Min. Isolation @Pass Channel Iso 30 dB
Min. Isolation @Reflect Channel Iso 18 dB
Max. Insertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity 0.5 dB
Max. Polarization Dependent Loss PDL 0.1 dB
Max. Polarization Mode Dispersion PMD 0.1 ps
Min. Directivity 55 dB
Min. Return Loss RL 50 dB
Max. Optical Power (CW) P 1, 2, 3, 5 or specify W
Max. Tensil Load 5 N
Fiber Type SMF-28e or HI 1060 fiber on Pass Port
HI 1060 or SMF-28e on Common & Reflect Port
-
Operating Temperature T -5~75
Storage Temperature T -40~85
Package Dimension Φ5.5×L35 mm
Notice: Above specifications are tested at center wavelength without connector in room temperature @23
             For devices with connectors, IL will be 0.3dB higher, RL will be 5dB lower. connectors only 1W CW optical power guarantee. 
Drawing:
Ordering Information (Part Number):
 HPFWDM-WWW/WWWW-HH-D-J-LL-CC
 WWW/WWWW  HH  D  J  LL  CC
 Wavelength  Handling 
 Power
 Package Dimension  Fiber Jacket  Fiber Length  Connector 
 980/1550 - 980nm Pass,  01 - 1W  1 - Φ5.5×L35mm  B - 250um Bare Fiber  05 - 0.5m  NE - None
                   1550nm Reflect  02 - 2W  2 - 90x20x10mm  9 - 900um Loose Tube  10 - 1.0m  FA - FC/APC
 1550/980 - 1550nm Pass,  03 - 3W  S - Specify  2 - 2.0mm Loose Tube  15 - 1.5m  FU - FC/UPC
                   980nm Reflect  05 - 5W  3 - 3.0mm Loose Tube  20 - 2.0m  SA - SC/APC
 SS - Specify  SS - Specify      SU - SU/APC
 LA - LC/APC
 LU - LC/UPC
 SS - Specify

Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and need to know more details, please feel free to leave a message here, we will reply within 24 hours.
Related Products
High Power 1x2 Filter WDM High Power 980/1064nm 1x2 Filter WDM
Wavelength: 980/1064nm Configuration: 1x2 Fiber Type: HI 1060 Fiber Max. CW Handling Power: 1, 2, 3. 5 or Specify Max. Peak Power: 1 kW or Specify
High Power 1x2 Filter WDM High Power 1064/1030nm 1x2 Filter WDM
Wavelength: 1064/1030nm Configuration: 1x2 Fiber Type: HI 1060 Fiber Max. CW Handling Power: 1, 2, 3. 5 or Specify Max. Peak Power: 1 kW or Specify
High Power 1x2 Filter WDM High Power 1064/1550nm 1x2 Filter WDM
Wavelength: 1064/1550nm Configuration: 1x2 Fiber Type: SMF-28e or HI 1060 fiber on Pass Port HI 1060 or SMF-28e on Common & Reflect Port Max. CW Handling Power: 1, 2, 3. 5 or Specify Max. Peak Power: 1 kW or Specify
High Power 1x2 Filter WDM High Power 1550/1480nm 1x2 Filter WDM
Wavelength: 1550/1480nm Configuration: 1x2 Fiber Type: SMF-28e fiber on all Port Max. CW Handling Power: 1, 2, 3. 5 or Specify Max. Peak Power: 1 kW or Specify
Mini 1450nm Polarization Insensitive Optical Isolator Mini 1450nm Polarization Insensitive Optical Isolator
Wavelength: 1450nm Isolator Type: Polarization Insensitive Fiber Type: SMF-28e Fiber Max. Handling Power: 300mW CW
In Line Depolarizer 1480nm 1480nm In Line Depolarizer
Wavelength: 1480nm Fiber Type: PM Panda Fiber or SMF-28e Fiber Max. Optical Power: 500mW
1030nm Polarization Dependent Fiber Optic Isolator 1030nm Polarization Sensitive Optical Isolator
Wavelength: 1030nm Isolator Type: Polarization Sensitive or Polarization Dependent Fiber Type: HI 1060 Fiber Max. Handling Power: 100mW CW
RC80 SM Optical Circulator 1550nm RC80 3-port Polarization Insensitive Optical Circulator
Wavelength: 1550nm Fiber Type: RC80 SMF Fiber Max. Handling Power: 500mW
Product Categories
Sign Up To Newsletter
to stay up-to-date on our promotions, discounts, sales, news and more.

Leave A Message

Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and need to know more details, please feel free to leave a message here, we will reply within 24 hours.

Home

Products

skype

whatsapp