1200-1600nm Long Period Fiber Grating

wavelength: 1200-1600nm

Type: LPBG

Fiber Type: SMF-28e or specify



1200-1600nm Long Period Fiber Grating
       1200-1600nm Long-period fiber grating is a kind of fiber grating based on the coupling between the fundamental mode 
of the core and the cladding mode transmited in the same direction, it features low reflectivity, wide band, high sensitivity of 
refractive index change, it's widely used in EDFA Gain Flat, Fiber Optic Sensor system, the parameters can be customized.
Application: Features:
Fiber Optic Sensor
EDFA
Notch Band Filter
Lab And Research
Low Insertion Loss
Low Reflectivity
Reflectivity Optional
High Realibility & Stability
Specification:
Parameter Symbol Value Unit
Center Wavelength λ 1200-1600 nm
Tolerance ±0.5 nm
Max. Insertion Loss IL 0.5 dB
Max. 3dB Bandwidth 1, 3, 5, 10 or specify nm
Grating Period 550 um
Grating Regions Length
20, 25, 30 or specify
mm
Min. Tensile Strength
100
kpsi
Fiber Type SMF-28e Fiber or specify -
Coating None -
Operating Temperature T -20~75
Storage Temperature T -40~85
Package Dimension mm
Notice: Above specifications are tested at center wavelength without connector in room temperature @23
Drawing:
Ordering Information (Part Number):
 LPFG-WWWW-BB-GG-FF-LL-CC
 WWWW  BB  GG  FF  LL  CC
 Wavelength  Bandwidth  Grating Regions Length  Fiber Type  Fiber Length  Connector 
 1310 - 1310nm  01 - 1nm  20 - 20mm  S1 - SMF-28e  05 - 0.5m  NE - None
 1550 - 1550nm  03 - 3nm  25 - 25mm  GD - G652D  08 - 0.8m  FA - FC/APC
 SSSS - Specify  05 - 5nm  30 - 30mm  GA - G657A  10 - 1.0m  FU - FC/UPC
 10 - 10nm  SS - Specify  GB - G657B  15 - 1.5m  SA - SC/APC
 SS - Specify  SS - Specify  20 - 2.0m  SU - SU/APC
 SS - Specify      LA - LC/APC
 LU - LC/UPC
 SS - Specify


Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and need to know more details, please feel free to leave a message here, we will reply within 24 hours.
Related Products
PM Fiber Pigtailed DFB Laser Diode 1550nm PM Pigtailed DFB Laser Diode
Wavelength: 1550nm LD Type: Fiber Pigtailed LD Chip: DFB Fiber Type: PM Panda Fiber
1040±50nm Broadband Polarization Insensitive Optical Isolator TGG Based 1040±50nm Broadband Polarization Insensitive Optical Isolator
Wavelength: 1040nm Bandwidth: ±50nm Isolator Type: Polarization Insensitive Fiber Type: HI 1060 Fiber Max. Handling Power: 500mW CW
1060nm SM Tunable Optical Filter (TOF) 1060nm SM Tunable Optical Filter
Wavelength: 1060nm Tuning Range: 80nm Fiber Type: HI 1060 Fiber Max. Handling Power: 500mW CW
PM Fiber Pigtailed FP Laser Diode 760nm PM Pigtailed FP Laser Diode
Wavelength: 760nm LD Type: Fiber Pigtailed LD Chip: FP Fiber Type: PM Panda Fiber
1064nm PM Mode Field Adapter 1064nm PM Mode Field Adapter
Signal Wavelength: 1064nm Input Fiber Type: PM 980, 6/125, 10/125, 15/125, 20/125, 25/250, 30/250, 20/400, 25/400 SCF or DCF Output Fiber Type: PM 980, 6/125, 10/125, 15/125, 20/125, 25/250, 30/250, 20/400, 25/400 SCF or DCF Max. Optical Power: 10, 20, 30W
1450, 1550, 1660nm DTS Raman Multimode WDM Raman Multimode WDM
Wavelength: 1450, 1550, 1660nm Configuration: 1x3 Fiber Type: 50/125 or 62.5/125 MM Fiber Max. Handling Power: 300mW CW
Polarization Maintaining Manual Variable Optical Attenuator 1064nm PM Manual Variable Optical Attenuator
Wavelength: 1064nm Fiber Type: PM Panda Fiber Attenuation Range: 0.8-60dB
High Power 3-port Polarization Insensitive Optical Circulator 1310nm High Power 3-port Polarization Insensitive Optical Circulator
Wavelength: 1310nm Circulator Type: Polarization Insensitive Port: 3 ports Fiber Type: SMF-28e Fiber Max. Handling Power: 1, 3, 5, 10 CW
Product Categories
Sign Up To Newsletter
to stay up-to-date on our promotions, discounts, sales, news and more.

Leave A Message

Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and need to know more details, please feel free to leave a message here, we will reply within 24 hours.

Home

Products

skype

whatsapp