1310nm 1xN PM PLC Splitter

Wavelength: 1310nm

Fiber Type: PM Panda Fiber

Configuration: 1xN

1310nm 1xN PM PLC Splitter
    1310nm 1xN Polarization Maintaining (PM) Planar Lightwave Circuit (PLC) is a fiber optic component built with silica 
optical waveguid technology, it's used to split the signal optical power with even ratio where the polarization maintaining 
status is needed, it's widely applied in fiber optic sensor, fiber optic gyroscope and coherent communication field.
Application:
Features:
PM PLC Splitter.jpg
Fiber Optic Sensor
Fiber Optic Gyroscope
Coherent Communication
Optical Power Distribution
High Extinction Ratio
Compact Package
Low Insertion Loss
High Reliability
Specification:
Parameter Symbol Value Unit
Configuration 1x2 1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 1x64 -
Operating Wavelength λ 1310±40 nm
Max. Insertion Loss IL 4.0 7.4 10.7 13.9 17.2 21.3 dB
Max. Insertion Loss Uniformity 0.4 0.6 1.0 1.4 1.6 2.0 dB
Min. Extinction Ratio ER 18 18 18 16 16 16 dB
Max. Wavelength Dependent Loss WDL 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.5 0.5 dB
Package Dimension For 250um Bare Fiber 40x4x4 40x4x4 40x4x4 50x7x4 50x7x4 60x12x4 mm
For 900um Loose Tube 60x7x4 60x7x4 60x7x4 60x12x4 80x12x6 100x40x6 mm
Min. Directivity 50 dB
Min. Return Loss RL 50 dB
Fiber Type PM Panda fiber -
Max. Tensil Load 5 N
Max. Optical Power (CW) P 500 mW
Operating Temperature T -5~75
Storage Temperature T -40~85
Notice: Above specifications are tested at center wavelength without connector in room temperature @23
              For devices with connectors, IL will be 0.3dB higher, RL will be 5dB lower.
Drawing
Ordering Information (Part Number):
 PMPLC-WWWW-PPP-J-LL-CC
 WWWW  PPP  J  LL  CC
 Wavelength  Port  Fiber Jacket  Fiber length   Connector 
 1310 - 1310nm  102 - 1x2  B - 250um Bare Fiber   05 - 0.5m  NE - None
 1550 - 1550nm  104 - 1x4  9 - 900um Loose Tube  08 - 0.8m  FA - FC/APC
 108 - 1x8  2 - 2.0mm Loose Tube  10 - 1.0m  FU - FC/UPC
 116 - 1x16  3 - 3.0mm Loose Tube  15 - 1.5m  SA - SC/APC
 132 - 1x32  20 - 2.0  SU - SU/APC
 164 - 1x64  SS- Specify  LA - LC/APC
 SSS - Specify  LU - LC/UPC
 SS - Specify

Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and need to know more details, please feel free to leave a message here, we will reply within 24 hours.
Related Products
Polarization Maintaining PLC 1550nm 1xN PM PLC Splitter
Wavelength: 1550nm Fiber Type: PM Panda Fiber Configuration: 1xN
1040±50nm Broadband Polarization Insensitive Optical Isolator TGG Based 1040±50nm Broadband Polarization Insensitive Optical Isolator
Wavelength: 1040nm Bandwidth: ±50nm Isolator Type: Polarization Insensitive Fiber Type: HI 1060 Fiber Max. Handling Power: 500mW CW
980nm PM Fixed In-line Optical Attenuator 30dB 980nm PM Fixed In-line Optical Attenuator
Wavelength: 980nm Fiber Type: PM Panda Fiber Max. Optical Attenuation Value: 30dB
1940nm SM Manual VOA 1940nm SM Manual Variable Optical Attenuator
Wavelength: 1940nm Fiber Type: SMF-28e or SM 1950 Fiber Attenuation Range: 0.8-60dB
1550nm 1xN MM PLC Splitter 1550nm 1xN MM PLC Splitter
Wavelength: 1550nm Fiber Type: 50/125, 62.5/125 MM Fiber Configuration: 1xN
2050nm Polarization Insensitive Fiber Optic Isolator 2050nm Polarization Insensitive Optical Isolator
Wavelength: 2050nm Isolator Type: Polarization Insensitive Fiber Type: Corning SMF-28e or Nufern SM-1950 Fiber Max. Handling Power: 500mW CW
3-port Polarization Insensitive Optical Circulator 1450nm 3-port Polarization Insensitive Optical Circulator
Wavelength: 1450nm Circulator Type: Polarization Insensitive Port: 3 ports Fiber Type: SMF-28e Fiber Max. Handling Power: 300mW CW
Optogenetics Fiber Patchcord Optogenetics MM Fiber Patchcord
Wavelength: 400-2200nm Fiber Type: 105/125 0.22NA, 200/230 0.37NA, 400/430 0.37NA MM fiber Max. Optical Power: 5W CW
Product Categories
Sign Up To Newsletter
to stay up-to-date on our promotions, discounts, sales, news and more.

Leave A Message

Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and need to know more details, please feel free to leave a message here, we will reply within 24 hours.

Home

Products

skype

whatsapp