1310nm 1xN PM PLC Splitter

Wavelength: 1310nm

Fiber Type: PM Panda Fiber

Configuration: 1xN

1310nm 1xN PM PLC Splitter
    1310nm 1xN Polarization Maintaining (PM) Planar Lightwave Circuit (PLC) is a fiber optic component built with silica 
optical waveguid technology, it's used to split the signal optical power with even ratio where the polarization maintaining 
status is needed, it's widely applied in fiber optic sensor, fiber optic gyroscope and coherent communication field.
Application:
Features:
PM PLC Splitter.jpg
Fiber Optic Sensor
Fiber Optic Gyroscope
Coherent Communication
Optical Power Distribution
High Extinction Ratio
Compact Package
Low Insertion Loss
High Reliability
Specification:
Parameter Symbol Value Unit
Configuration 1x2 1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 1x64 -
Operating Wavelength λ 1310±40 nm
Max. Insertion Loss IL 4.0 7.4 10.7 13.9 17.2 21.3 dB
Max. Insertion Loss Uniformity 0.4 0.6 1.0 1.4 1.6 2.0 dB
Min. Extinction Ratio ER 18 18 18 16 16 16 dB
Max. Wavelength Dependent Loss WDL 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.5 0.5 dB
Package Dimension For 250um Bare Fiber 40x4x4 40x4x4 40x4x4 50x7x4 50x7x4 60x12x4 mm
For 900um Loose Tube 60x7x4 60x7x4 60x7x4 60x12x4 80x12x6 100x40x6 mm
Min. Directivity 50 dB
Min. Return Loss RL 50 dB
Fiber Type PM Panda fiber -
Max. Tensil Load 5 N
Max. Optical Power (CW) P 500 mW
Operating Temperature T -5~75
Storage Temperature T -40~85
Notice: Above specifications are tested at center wavelength without connector in room temperature @23
              For devices with connectors, IL will be 0.3dB higher, RL will be 5dB lower.
Drawing
Ordering Information (Part Number):
 PMPLC-WWWW-PPP-J-LL-CC
 WWWW  PPP  J  LL  CC
 Wavelength  Port  Fiber Jacket  Fiber length   Connector 
 1310 - 1310nm  102 - 1x2  B - 250um Bare Fiber   05 - 0.5m  NE - None
 1550 - 1550nm  104 - 1x4  9 - 900um Loose Tube  08 - 0.8m  FA - FC/APC
 108 - 1x8  2 - 2.0mm Loose Tube  10 - 1.0m  FU - FC/UPC
 116 - 1x16  3 - 3.0mm Loose Tube  15 - 1.5m  SA - SC/APC
 132 - 1x32  20 - 2.0  SU - SU/APC
 164 - 1x64  SS- Specify  LA - LC/APC
 SSS - Specify  LU - LC/UPC
 SS - Specify

Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and need to know more details, please feel free to leave a message here, we will reply within 24 hours.
Related Products
Polarization Maintaining PLC 1550nm 1xN PM PLC Splitter
Wavelength: 1550nm Fiber Type: PM Panda Fiber Configuration: 1xN
808nm High Power Polarization Insensitive Optical Isolator TGG Based High Power 808nm Polarization Insensitive Optical Isolator
Wavelength: 808nm Isolator Type: Polarization Insensitive Fiber Type: HI 780 Fiber Max. CW Handling Power: 1, 3, 5, 10, 15, 20 or specify Max. Peak Power: 5, 10, 20 kW
In-line Polarizer 1625nm 1625nm In Line Polarizer
Wavelength: 1625nm Fiber Type: PM Panda Fiber or SMF-28e Fiber Max. Optical Power: 300mW
1x2 2x2 PM FBT Fiber Fused Coupler 532nm 532nm 1x2 2x2 PM Fiber Fused Coupler
Wavelength: 532nm Configuration: 1x2, 2x2 Fiber Type: Nufern PM460-HP Panda Fiber Max. Optical Power: 2W CW
830nm High Power Polarization Insensitive Optical Isolator TGG Based High Power 830nm Polarization Insensitive Optical Isolator
Wavelength: 830nm Isolator Type: Polarization Insensitive Fiber Type: HI 780 Fiber Max. CW Handling Power: 1, 3, 5, 10, 15, 20 or specify Max. Peak Power: 5, 10, 20 kW
1x2 2x2 PM FBT Fiber Fused Coupler 430nm 430nm 1x2 2x2 PM Fiber Fused Coupler
Wavelength: 430nm Configuration: 1x2, 2x2 Fiber Type: Nufern PM-S405-XP Panda Fiber Max. Optical Power: 500mW CW
1080nm 1x2 2x2 SM Fiber Fused Coupler 1080nm 1x2 2x2 SM Fiber Fused Coupler
Wavelength: 1080nm Fiber Type: HI 1060, HI 1060 Flex, OFS980 Fiber Max. Optical Power: 2W CW
2050nm High Power Double Clad Polarization Insensitive Optical Isolator High Power Double Clad 2050nm Polarization Insensitive Optical Isolator
Wavelength: 2050nm Isolator Type: Polarization Insensitive Fiber Type: 10/130 0.15/0.46 Double Cladding Fiber Max. CW Handling Power: 1, 3, 5, 10 or specify Max. Peak Power: 5, 10 kW
Product Categories
Sign Up To Newsletter
to stay up-to-date on our promotions, discounts, sales, news and more.

Leave A Message

Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and need to know more details, please feel free to leave a message here, we will reply within 24 hours.

Home

Products

skype

whatsapp