1550nm 1x2 2x2 MM Fiber Filter Coupler

Wavelength: 1550nm

Fiber Type: 50/125, 62.5/125, 125/125 MM Fiber
Max. Optical Power: 500mW CW

1550nm 1x2 2x2 MM Fiber Filter Coupler
        1550nm 1x2, 2x2 MM Filter Coupler is built with thin-film filter technology. optical signal power can be splitted into 
two parts with even or various coupling ratio by the Filter Coupler, it's widely applied in fiber optic transmission and fiber 
optic sensor field, the high power type is available upon request. 
Application:
Features:
Optical Signal Transmission
Fiber Optic Sensor
Testing System
Optical Diffraction System
Low Excess Loss
High Return Loss
Low Insertion Loss
High Reliability
Specification:
Parameter Symbol Value Unit
Center Wavelength λ 1550 nm
Bandwidth BW ±40 nm
Configuration 1x2 2x2 dB
Max. Excess Loss EL 0.8 1.0 dB
Tap Ratio 1±0.5, 2±0.7, 3±1.0, 5±1.5, 10±2.5, 20, 30, 50 %
Max. Polarization Dependent Loss PDL 0.15 dB
Min. Directivity 30 dB
Min. Return Loss RL 30 dB
Fiber Type 50/125, 62.5/125, 105/125 MM fiber -
Max. Tensil Load 5 N
Max. Optical Power (CW) P 500 mW
Operating Temperature T 0~70
Storage Temperature T -40~85
Package Dimension Φ5.5xL35
mm
Notice: Above specifications are tested at center wavelength without connector in room temperature @23
              For devices with connectors, IL will be 0.3dB higher, RL will be 5dB lowe.
Drawing:
Ordering Information (Part Number):
MMFIC-WWWW-PP-RR-FF-J-LL-CC
 WWWW  PP  RR  FF  J  LL  CC
 Wavelength  Port  Coupling 
 Ratio
 Fiber Type  Fiber Jacket  Fiber 
 Length
 Connector 
 1310 - 1310nm  12 - 1x2  01 - 1/99  M5 - 50/125  B - 250um Bare Fiber  05 - 0.5m  NE - None
 1550 - 1550nm  22 - 2x2  02 - 2/98  M6 - 62.5/125  9 - 900um Loose Tube  10 - 1.0m  FA - FC/APC
 03 - 3/97  M1 - 105/125         15 - 1.5m  FU - FC/UPC
 05 - 5/95  SS - Specify  20 - 2.0m  SA - SC/APC
 10 - 10/90         SS - Specify  SU - SU/APC
 20 - 20/80  LA - LC/APC
 30 - 30/70         LU - LC/UPC
 40 - 40/60  SS - Specify
 50 - 50/50
 SS - Specify

Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and need to know more details, please feel free to leave a message here, we will reply within 24 hours.
Related Products
1310nm MM fiber copler 1310nm 1x2 2x2 MM Fiber Filter Coupler
Wavelength: 1310nm Fiber Type: 50/125, 62.5/125, 125/125 MM Fiber Max. Optical Power: 500mW CW
850nm MM fiber coupler 850nm 1x2 2x2 MM Fiber Filter Coupler
Wavelength: 850nm Fiber Type: 50/125, 62.5/125, 125/125 MM Fiber Max. Optical Power: 500mW CW
PM 3-port Optical Circulator 1060nm 3-port PM Optical Circulator
Wavelength: 1060nm Circulator Type: Polarization Maintaining Port: 3 ports Fiber Type: PM Panda Fiber Max. Handling Power: 300mW CW
1040nm Polarization Dependent Fiber Optic Isolator 1040nm Polarization Sensitive Optical Isolator
Wavelength: 1040nm Isolator Type: Polarization Sensitive or Polarization Dependent Fiber Type: HI 1060 Fiber Max. Handling Power: 100mW CW
4-port Polarization Insensitive Optical Circulator S+C+L Band 4-port Polarization Insensitive Optical Circulator
Wavelength: S+C+L Band 1460-1620nm Circulator Type: Polarization Insensitive Port: 4 ports Fiber Type: SMF-28e Fiber Max. Optical Power: 500wW
RC80 Fiber Fused Coupler 1310nm RC80 1x2 2x2 SM Fiber Fused Coupler
Wavelength: 1310 1550nm Configuration: 1x2 2x2 Fiber Type: RC80 SMF Fiber Max. Optical Power: 2W CW
1310nm PM Fixed In-line Optical Attenuator 30dB 1310nm PM Fixed In-line Optical Attenuator
Wavelength: 1310nm Fiber Type: PM Panda Fiber Max. Optical Attenuation Value: 30dB
1x2 2x2 PM FBT Fiber Fused Coupler 1060nm 1060nm 1x2 2x2 PM Fiber Fused Coupler
Wavelength: 1060nm Configuration: 1x2, 2x2 Fiber Type: PM Panda Fiber Max. Optical Power: 2W CW
Product Categories
Sign Up To Newsletter
to stay up-to-date on our promotions, discounts, sales, news and more.

Leave A Message

Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and need to know more details, please feel free to leave a message here, we will reply within 24 hours.

Home

Products

skype

whatsapp