1550nm SM Polyimide Coated Apodized FBG

wavelength: 1510-1590

Type: Apodized

Fiber Type: SMF-28e or specify



1550nm SM Polyimide Coated Apodized FBG
      1550nm SM Polyimide Coated Apodized FBG is special designed for application applied in high temperature environment 
by polyimide coated on the FBG, the operating can be up to 300, it's widely used in fiber optic sensor in temperature field,
the parameter can be customized upon request.
Application: Features:
Fiber Optic Sensor
DTS System
Wavelength Filter
Lab And Research
Low Insertion Loss
High Temperature
Reflectivity Optional
High Realibility & Stability
Specification:
Parameter Symbol Value Unit
Center Wavelength λ 1510-1590 nm
Tolerance ±0.5 nm
Min. Reflectivity 90 %
Max. 3dB Bandwidth 0.5 nm
Min. SMSR SMSR 15 dB
Grating Regions Length
2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 8, 10, 15 or specify mm
Min. Tensile Strength 100
kpsi
Fiber Type SMF-28e Fiber or specify -
Coating Polyimide -
Operating Temperature T -40~300
Storage Temperature T -40~300
Package Dimension mm
Notice: Above specifications are tested at center wavelength without connector in room temperature @23
Drawing:
Ordering Information (Part Number):
 SPAFBG-WWWW-GG-RR-FF-LL-CC
 WWWW  GG  RR  FF  LL  CC
 Wavelength  Grating Regions Length  Reflectivity  Fiber Type  Fiber Length  Connector 
 1510 - 1510nm  01 - 1mm  10 - 10%  S1 - SMF-28e  05 - 0.5m  NE - None
 1530 - 1530nm  05 - 5mm  90 - 90%  GD - G652D  08 - 0.8m  FA - FC/APC
 1550 - 1550nm  10 - 10mm  SS - Specify  GA - G657A  10 - 1.0m  FU - FC/UPC
 1570 - 1570nm  20 - 20mm  GB - G657B  15 - 1.5m  SA - SC/APC
 SSSS - Specify  SS - Specify  SS - Specify  20 - 2.0m  SU - SU/APC
 SS - Specify      LA - LC/APC
 LU - LC/UPC
 SS - Specify


Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and need to know more details, please feel free to leave a message here, we will reply within 24 hours.
Related Products
SM Apodized Fiber Bragg Grating (FBG) String 1550nm SM Apodized Fiber Bragg Grating String
wavelength: 1510-1590 Type: Apodized Fiber Type: SMF-28e or specify
2000/1550nm PM Isolator+WDM Hybrid 2000/1550nm PM Isolator+WDM Hybrid
Wavelength: 2000/1550nm Hybrid Type: Isolator+WDM Fiber Type: PM Panda fiber or SMF-28e fiber Max. Handling Power: 300mW (higher power is available)
Multimode 3-port Optical Circulator 1550nm 3-port Multimode Optical Circulator
Wavelength: 1550nm Circulator Type: Multimide Port: 3 ports Fiber Type: 50/125 or 62.5/125 MM Fiber Max. Handling Power: 500mW CW
1310&1490/1550nm 1x2 Filter WDM 1310&1490/1550nm 1x2 Filter WDM
Wavelength: P1310&1490 R1550nm Configuration: 1x2 Fiber Type: SMF-28e fiber Max. Handling Power: 500mW CW
SM MEMS VOA 975nm SM MEMS VOA
Wavelength: 975nm Fiber Type: HI 1060 Fiber Attenuation Range: 45dB
In-line Polarizer 940nm 940nm In Line Polarizer
Wavelength: 940nm Fiber Type: PM Panda Fiber or HI 1060 Fiber Max. Optical Power: 300mW
Large Core 1x2 2x2 MM Fiber Fused Coupler 1550nm Large Core 1x2 2x2 MM Fiber Fused Coupler
Wavelength: 1550nm Fiber Type: 105/125, 200/230 MM Fiber Max. Optical Power: 2W CW
1030nm 1x2 2x2 PM Fiber Filter Coupler 1030nm 1x2 2x2 PM Fiber Filter Coupler
Wavelength: 1030nm Fiber Type: PM Panda Fiber Max. Optical Power: 500mW CW
Product Categories
Sign Up To Newsletter
to stay up-to-date on our promotions, discounts, sales, news and more.

Leave A Message

Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and need to know more details, please feel free to leave a message here, we will reply within 24 hours.

Home

Products

skype

whatsapp