Optogenetics MM Fiber Patchcord

Wavelength: 400-2200nm

Fiber Type: 105/125 0.22NA, 200/230 0.37NA, 400/430 0.37NA MM fiber
Max. Optical Power: 5W CW


Optogenetics MM Fiber Patchcord
      Optogenetics MM Fiber Patchcord is built with large core multimode fiber, and has a 400-2200nm wavelength range,
input port can be FC or SMA905 connector, output port is Φ1.25mm or Φ2.5mm ferrule. It's widely used in optogenetics 
application.
Application: Features:
optogenetics System
Fiber Optic Sensor
Testing System
Lab & Research
Low Insertion Loss
High Return Loss
High Quality Ferrule
High Reliability
Optical Specification:
Parameter Symbol Value Unit
Center Wavelength λ 400-2000 nm
Typ. Insertion Loss IL 0.3 dB
Max. Insertion Loss IL 0.5 dB
Min. Return Loss RL 40 dB
Min. Plug Times 1000 Times
Fiber Type 105/125 0.22NA, 200/230 0.37NA, 400/430 0.37NA MM fiber -
Tensil Load 5 N
Max. Optical Power P 5 W
Operating Temperature T -40~75
Storage Temperature T -40~85
Notice: Above specifications are tested at center wavelength in room temperature @23.        
Drawing:
Ordering Information (Part Number):
 OGFP-WWW-J-LL-CC-CC
 WWW  J  LL  CC  CC
 Wavelength  Fiber Jacket  Fiber Length  Input Port Connector  Output 
 Ferrule
 593 - 593nm  B - 250um Bare Fiber  05 - 0.5m  FC - FC/PC  1 - Φ1.25mm
 650 - 650nm  9 - 900um Loose Tube  10 - 1.0m  SMA - SMA-905  2 - Φ2.5mm
 850 - 850nm  2 - 2.0mm Loose Tube  15 - 1.5m  SS - Specify
 SSS - Specify  20 - 2.0m
 SS - Specify
Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and need to know more details, please feel free to leave a message here, we will reply within 24 hours.
Related Products
Optogenetics  Fiber Fused Coupler Optogenetics 1x2 2x2 MM Fiber Fused Coupler
Wavelength: 400-2200nm Fiber Type: 105/125 0.22NA, 200/230 0.37NA, 400/430 0.37NA MM fiber Max. Optical Power: 5W CW
Optogenetics Y Bifurcated Fiber Patchcord Optogenetics Y Bifurcated MM Fiber Patchcord
Wavelength: 400-2200nm Configuration: Y Bifurcated Fiber Type: 105/125 0.22NA, 200/230 0.37NA, 400/430 0.37NA MM fiber Max. Optical Power: 5W CW
Optogenetics Rotary Joint 1x1 Optogenetics Rotary Joint
Wavelength: 400-2200nm Configuration: 1x1 Connector: FC/PC
1080nm High Power Polarization Insensitive Optical Isolator TGG Based High Power 1080nm Polarization Insensitive Optical Isolator
Wavelength: 1080nm Isolator Type: Polarization Insensitive Fiber Type: HI 1060, 10/125, 20/130 Fiber Max. CW Handling Power: 1, 3, 5, 10, 15, 20 or specify Max. Peak Power: 5, 10 kW
SM Pigtailed FP Laser Diode 830nm SM Pigtailed FP Laser Diode
Wavelength: 830nm LD Type: Fiber Pigtailed LD Chip: FP Fiber Type: 4/125 or 9/125 SM Fiber
3-port Polarization Insensitive Optical Circulator 1580nm 3-port Polarization Insensitive Optical Circulator
Wavelength: 1580nm Circulator Type: Polarization Insensitive Port: 3 ports Fiber Type: SMF-28e Fiber Max. Handling Power: 300mW CW
Polarization Beam Combiner or Splitter 810nm Polarization Beam Combiner/Splitter
Wavelength: 810nm Fiber Type: PM Panda Fiber or HI 780 Fiber Max. Optical Power: 500mW
PM Fiber Jumper Fiber Patchcord 1060nm Polarization Maintaining Fiber Patchcord
Wavelength: 1060nm Fiber Type: PM Panda Fiber
Product Categories
Sign Up To Newsletter
to stay up-to-date on our promotions, discounts, sales, news and more.

Leave A Message

Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and need to know more details, please feel free to leave a message here, we will reply within 24 hours.

Home

Products

skype

whatsapp