PM Pump Laser Protector

Pump Wavelength: 915 or 975nm

Signal Wavelength: 1064 or 1550nm

Fiber Type: PM Panda Fiber

Max. Optical Power: 0.5, 1, 3, 5, 10 or specify


PM Pump Laser Protector
      PM Pump Laser Protector is a fiber passive component which can block the back reflection signal laser with high
backward signal attenuation to protect the pump laser diode, it's widely used in fiber amplifier and fiber laser field, 
the handling power can be up to 10W CW or specify.
Application:
Features:
Fiber Laser
Fiber Amplifier
Laser Power Combination
Lab And Research
High Signal Attenuation
High Power
RoHs Compliant
High Reliability
Specification:
Parameter Symbol Value Unit
Operating Pump Wavelength λ 915 or 975 nm
Pump Wavelength Bandwidth BW ±15 nm
Typ. Pump Insertion Loss IL 0.5 dB
Max. Pump Insertion Loss IL 0.6 dB
Min. Extinction Ratio ER 18 dB
Operating Signal Wavelength Bandwidth BW 1020~1120 or 1530~1570 nm
Min. Backward Signal Attenuation Att. 30 dB
Min. Return Loss RL 50 dB
Min. Handling Power (CW) P 0.5, 1, 3, 5, 10 or specify W
Fiber Type PM Panda fiber -
Operating Temperature T -5~65
Storage Temperature T -40~85
Package Dimension 58x10x8 mm
Notice: Above specifications are tested at center wavelength without connector in room temperature @23
             For devices with connectors, IL will be 0.3dB higher, RL will be 5dB lower, ER will be 2dB lower, slow axis is default aligned to the connector key.
             Connectors only 1W CW optical power guarantee.
Drawing:
Ordering Information (Part Number):
 PMPLP-WWW-WWWW-HH-J-LL-CC
 WWW WWWW  HH  J  LL  CC
 Pump Wavelength  Signal Wavelength  Handling Power  Fiber Jacket  Fiber Length  Connector 
 915 - 915nm  1064 - 1064nm  Z5 - 0.5W  B - 250um Bare Fiber  05 - 0.5m  NE - None
 975 - 975nm  1550 - 1550nm  01 - 1W  9 - 900umn Loose Tube  08 - 0.8m  FA - FC/APC
 SSS - Specify  SSSS - Specify  03 - 3W  10 - 1.0m  FU - FC/UPC
 05 - 5W  15 - 1.5m  SA - SC/APC
 10 - 10W  20 - 2.0m  SU - SU/APC
 SS - Specify  SS - Specify  LA - LC/APC
 LU - LC/UPC
 SS - Specify

Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and need to know more details, please feel free to leave a message here, we will reply within 24 hours.
Related Products
SM Pump Laser Protector SM Pump Laser Protector
Pump Wavelength: 915 or 975nm Signal Wavelength: 1064 or 1550nm Fiber Type: HI 1060 or SMF-28e fiber Max. Optical Power: 0.5, 1, 3, 5, 10 or specify
MM Pump Laser Protector MM Pump Laser Protector
Pump Wavelength: 915 or 975nm Signal Wavelength: 1064 or 1550nm Fiber Type: 105/125 0.22NA, 200/220 0.22NA or specify Max. Optical Power: 0.5, 1, 3, 5, 10, 20, 30, 50 or specify
Polarization Maintaining Manual Variable Optical Attenuator 760nm PM Manual Variable Optical Attenuator
Wavelength: 760nm Fiber Type: PM Panda Fiber Attenuation Range: 0.8-60dB
1030nm fiber coupler 1030nm 1x2 2x2 SM Fiber Filter Coupler
Wavelength: 1030nm Fiber Type: HI 1060 Fiber Max. Optical Power: 500mW CW
488, 532nm Fixed In-line Optical Attenuator 30dB 488, 532nm Fixed In-line Optical Attenuator
Wavelength: 488, 532nm Fiber Type: 460-HP Fiber Max. Attenuation Value: 30dB
PM 3-port Optical Circulator 1053nm 3-port PM Optical Circulator
Wavelength: 1053nm Circulator Type: Polarization Maintaining Port: 3 ports Fiber Type: PM Panda Fiber Max. Handling Power: 150mW CW
1030nm High Power Chirped Fiber Bragg Grating 1030nm High Power Chirped FBG
wavelength: 1030nm Type: CFBG Fiber Type: 20/400 DC, 25/400 DC or specify Max. Handling Power: 10, 30, 50, 100, 500W
680nm TGG Based 3-port Polarization Insensitive Optical Circulator 680nm TGG 3-port Polarization Insensitive Optical Circulator
Wavelength: 680nm Circulator Type: Polarization Insensitive Port: 3 ports Fiber Type: Nufern 630-HP Fiber Max. Handling Power: 300mW CW
Product Categories
Sign Up To Newsletter
to stay up-to-date on our promotions, discounts, sales, news and more.

Leave A Message

Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and need to know more details, please feel free to leave a message here, we will reply within 24 hours.

Home

Products

skype

whatsapp