1550nm 3-port Multimode Optical Circulator

Wavelength: 1550nm

Circulator Type: Multimide

Port: 3 ports

Fiber Type: 50/125 or 62.5/125 MM Fiber

Max. Handling Power: 500mW CW

1550nm 3-port Multimode Optical Circulator
    1550nm 3-port Multimode Optical Circulator is a fiber passive component built with MM fiber, which can change signal 
light transmission path, the signal can be delivered from Port 1 to Port 2, the other signal light from Port 2 to Port 3, the 
high isolation can block the back reflection light. It's widely used in WDM System, Fiber Optic Sensor and Testing System 
field. The multimode fiber can be 50/125 or 62.5/125 fiber.
Application:
Features:
Fiber Optic Sensor
CWDM, DWDM System
Testing System
Fiber Optic Amplifier
High Return Loss
High Isolation
Low Insertion Loss
High Reliability
Specification:
Parameter Symbol Value Unit
Center Wavelength λ 1550 nm
Bandwidth BW ±30 nm
Typ. Insertion Loss (Port 1 to 2, 2 to 3) IL 0.8 dB
Max. Insertion Loss (Port 1 to 2, 2 to 3) IL 1.2 dB
Typ. Isolation (Port 2 to 1, 3 to 2) Iso 32 dB
Min. Isolation (Port 2 to 1, 3 to 2) Iso 30 dB
Max. Polarization Dependent Loss PDL 0.15 dB
Min. Cross Talk Ct 40 dB
Min. Directivity 40 dB
Min. Return Loss RL 40 dB
Max. Optical Power (CW) P 500 mW
Max. Tensil Load 5 N
Fiber Type 50/125, 62.5/125 MM fiber -
Operating Temperature T -5~70
Storage Temperature T -40~85
Package Dimension Φ5.5×L50 mm
Notice: Above specifications are tested at center wavelength without connector in room temperature @23
             For devices with connectors, IL will be 0.3dB higher, RL will be 5dB lower.
Drawing:
Ordering Information (Part Number):
 MMCIR-WWWW-P-FF-S-J-LL-CC
 WWWW  P  FF  J  LL  CC
 Wavelength  Port  Fiber Type  Fiber Jacket  Fiber Length  Connector 
 1310 - 1310nm  3 - 3 Ports  M5 - 50/125  B - 250um Bare  05 - 0.5m  NE - None
 1550 - 1550nm  M6 - 62.5/125       Fiber  10 - 1.0m  FA - FC/APC
 9 - 900um Loose   15 - 1.5m  FU - FC/UPC
      Tube  20 - 2.0m  SA - SC/APC
 SS - Specify  SU - SU/APC
 LA - LC/APC
      LU - LC/UPC
 SS - Specify

Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and need to know more details, please feel free to leave a message here, we will reply within 24 hours.
Related Products
Multimode 3-port Optical Circulator 1310nm 3-port Multimode Optical Circulator
Wavelength: 1310nm Circulator Type: Multimode Port: 3 ports Fiber Type: 50/125 or 62.5/125 MM Fiber Max. Handling Power: 500mW CW
Multimode 3-port Optical Circulator 830, 835, 850nm 3-port Multimode Optical Circulator
Wavelength: 850nm Circulator Type: Multimode Port: 3 ports Fiber Type: 50/125 or 62.5/125 MM Fiber Max. Handling Power: 500mW CW
Multimode 3-port Optical Circulator 1460-1620nm S+C+L 3-port Multimode Optical Circulator
Wavelength: 1460-1620nm Circulator Type: Multimode Port: 3 ports Fiber Type: 50/125 or 62.5/125 MM Fiber Max. Handling Power: 500mW CW
SM Semiconductor Optical Amplifier SOA 1310nm SM Semiconductor Optical Amplifier
Wavelength: 1310nm SOA Type: Polarization Insensitive Package: 14 Pin Butterfly Fiber Type: SMF-28e Fiber
1780nm Polarization Maintaining (PM) Fiber Optic Isolator 1780nm PM Fiber Optic Isolator
Wavelength: 1780nm Isolator Type: Polarization Maintaining Fiber Type: PM Panda Fiber Max. Handling Power: 500mW CW
High Power Polarization Insensitive Optical Isolator 1780nm High Power 1780nm Polarization Insensitive Optical Isolator
Wavelength: 1780nm Isolator Type: Polarization Insensitive Fiber Type: SMF-28e Fiber or specify Max. CW Handling Power: 1, 3, 5, 10, 15, 20 or specify Max. Peak Power: 5, 10 kW
200-1100nm SM Pigtailed SI PD 200-1100nm SM Pigtailed SI Photodiode
Wavelength: 200-1100nm PD Type: SM Fiber Pigtailed PD Chip: SI
1550 980nm PM Isolator+WDM Hybrid 1550/980nm PM Isolator+WDM Hybrid
Wavelength: 1550/980nm Hybrid Type: Isolator+WDM Fiber Type: PM Panda fiber or HI 1060 fiber Max. Handling Power: 300mW (higher power is available)
Product Categories
Sign Up To Newsletter
to stay up-to-date on our promotions, discounts, sales, news and more.

Leave A Message

Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and need to know more details, please feel free to leave a message here, we will reply within 24 hours.

Home

Products

skype

whatsapp