1580nm MM Fiber Optic Isolator

Wavelength: 1580nm

Isolator Type: Multimode

Fiber Type: 50/125, 62.5/125 MM Fiber

Max. Handling Power: 500mW CW

1580nm MM Fiber Optic Isolator
    1580nm Multimode Optical Isolator is a fiber passive component built with multimode fiber, it allows light signal to be 
delivered in one forward direction and avoid the back reflection light, it's widely used in amplifier system, fiber optic sensor 
system to protect the light source and lower down the optical signal noise. High power type is available upon request.
Application:
Features:
Fiber Amplifier
Fiber Optic Sensor
Fiber Laser
Lab & Research
High Isolation
Low PDL
Low Insertion Loss
High Reliability
Specification:
Parameter Symbol Value Unit
Center Wavelength λ 1580 nm
Bandwidth BW ±15 nm
Stage Single Stage Dual Stage -
Typ. Insertion Loss IL 0.5 0.6 dB
Max. Insertion Loss IL 0.8 0.9 dB
Typ. Peak Isolation Iso 35 50 dB
Min. Isolation Iso 25 40 dB
Max. Polarization Dependent Loss PDL 0.2 dB
Max. Polarization Mode Dispersion PMD 0.2 ps
Min. Return Loss RL 35 dB
Max. Optical Power (CW) P 500 mW
Max. Tensil Load 5 N
Fiber Type 50/125 or 62.5/125 MM fiber -
Operating Temperature T -5~70
Storage Temperature T -40~85
Package Dimension Φ5.5×L35 mm
Notice: Above specifications are tested at center wavelength without connector in room temperature @23
             For devices with connectors, IL will be 0.3dB higher, RL will be 5dB lower.
Drawing:
Ordering Information (Part Number):
 MMISO-WWWW-S-FF-S-J-LL-CC
 WWWW  S  FF  J  LL  CC
 Wavelength  Stage  Fiber Type  Fiber Jacket  Fiber Length  Connector 
 1310 - 1310nm  S - Single Stage  M5 - 50/125  B - 250um Bare Fiber  05 - 0.5m  NE - None
 1450 - 1450nm  D - Dual Stage  M6 - 62.5/125  9 - 900um Loose Tube  10 - 1.0m  FA - FC/APC
 1480 - 1480nm  2 - 2.0mm Loose Tube  15 - 1.5m  FU - FC/UPC
 1550 - 1550nm  3 - 3.0mm Loose Tube  20 - 2.0m  SA - SC/APC
 1580 - 1580nm       SS - Specify  SU - SU/APC
 LA - LC/APC
      LU - LC/UPC
 SS - Specify

Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and need to know more details, please feel free to leave a message here, we will reply within 24 hours.
Related Products
1550nm Multimode Fiber Optic Isolator 1550nm MM Fiber Optic Isolator
Wavelength: 1550nm Isolator Type: Multimode Fiber Type: 50/125, 62.5/125 MM Fiber Max. Handling Power: 500mW CW
1480nm Multimode Fiber Optic Isolator 1480nm MM Fiber Optic Isolator
Wavelength: 1480nm Isolator Type: Multimode Fiber Type: 50/125, 62.5/125 MM Fiber Max. Handling Power: 500mW CW
1450nm Multimode Fiber Optic Isolator 1450nm MM Fiber Optic Isolator
Wavelength: 1450nm Isolator Type: Multimode Fiber Type: 50/125, 62.5/125 MM Fiber Max. Handling Power: 500mW CW
1310nm Multimode Fiber Optic Isolator 1310nm MM Fiber Optic Isolator
Wavelength: 1310nm Isolator Type: Multimode Fiber Type: 50/125, 62.5/125 MM Fiber Max. Handling Power: 500mW CW
1064nm Multimode Fiber Optic Isolator 1064nm MM Fiber Optic Isolator
Wavelength: 1064nm Isolator Type: Multimode Fiber Type: 50/125, 62.5/125 MM Fiber Max. Handling Power: 300mW CW
PM MPO MTP Breakout Fiber Patchcord 1310nm PM MPO MTP Breakout Fiber Patchcord
Wavelength: 1310nm Fiber Channel: 2, 4, 8, 12, 24 Fiber Type: PM Fiber
1070nm PM Band Pass Filter BPF 1070nm PM Band Pass Filter
Wavelength: 1070nm Pass Band: 3.5nm Stop Band: 12nm Fiber Type: PM 980 Panda Fiber Max. Optical Power: 300mW CW
1550, 780nm PM WDM 1550/780 1x2 PM Filter WDM
Wavelength: 1550/780nm Configuration: 1x2 Fiber Type: PM Panda Fiber or HI 780 Fiber Max. Handing Power: 500mW CW
Product Categories
Sign Up To Newsletter
to stay up-to-date on our promotions, discounts, sales, news and more.

Leave A Message

Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and need to know more details, please feel free to leave a message here, we will reply within 24 hours.

Home

Products

skype

whatsapp