1xN SM PLC Splitter

Wavelength: 1260-1650nm

Fiber Type: G657A1 Fiber

Configuration: 1xN

1xN SM PLC Splitter
    1xN SM Planar Lightwave Circuit (PLC) is a fiber optic component built with silica optical waveguid technology, it's used 
to split the signal optical power with even ratio, it's widely applied in telecommunication, FTTx, CATV and PON Network 
field, the MM and PM types are available upon request. 
PLC Splitter.jpg
Application:
Features:
FTTx
PON Network
CATV System
Optical Power Distribution
Low PDL
Compact Package
Low Insertion Loss
High Reliability
Specification:
Parameter Symbol Value Unit
Configuration 1x2 1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 1x64 -
Operating Wavelength λ 1260-1650 nm
Max. Insertion Loss IL 3.8 7.2 10.3 13.5 16.5 20.5 dB
Max. Insertion Loss Uniformity 0.4 0.6 0.8 1.0 1.5 2.0 dB
Max. Polarization Dependent Loss PDL 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.25 0.3 dB
Max. Wavelength Dependent Loss WDL 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.5 0.5 dB
Package Dimension For 250um Bare Fiber 40x4x4 40x4x4 40x4x4 50x7x4 50x7x4 60x12x4 mm
For 900um Loose Tube 60x7x4 60x7x4 60x7x4 60x12x4 80x12x6 100x40x6 mm
Min. Directivity 50 dB
Min. Return Loss RL 50 dB
Fiber Type G657A1 fiber -
Max. Tensil Load 5 N
Max. Optical Power (CW) P 500 mW
Operating Temperature T -5~75
Storage Temperature T -40~85
Notice: Above specifications are tested at center wavelength without connector in room temperature @23
              For devices with connectors, IL will be 0.3dB higher, RL will be 5dB lower.
Drawing
Ordering Information (Part Number):
 SMPLC-WWWW-PPP-FF-J-LL-CC
 WWWW  PPP  FF  J  LL  CC
 Wavelength  Port  Fiber Type  Fiber Jacket  Fiber length   Connector 
 1216 - 1260-1620nm  102 - 1x2  G1 - G657A1  B - 250um Bare Fiber   05 - 0.5m  NE - None
 104 - 1x4  SS - Specify  9 - 900um Loose Tube  08 - 0.8m  FA - FC/APC
 108 - 1x8  2 - 2.0mm Loose Tube  10 - 1.0m  FU - FC/UPC
 116 - 1x16  3 - 3.0mm Loose Tube  15 - 1.5m  SA - SC/APC
 132 - 1x32         20 - 2.0  SU - SU/APC
 164 - 1x64  SS- Specify  LA - LC/APC
 1128 - 1x128  LU - LC/UPC
 SSS - Specify  SS - Specify

Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and need to know more details, please feel free to leave a message here, we will reply within 24 hours.
Related Products
2xN SM PLC Splitter 2xN SM PLC Splitter
Wavelength: 1260-1650nm Fiber Type: G657A1 Fiber Configuration: 2xN
1050nm Polarization Dependent Fiber Optic Isolator 1050nm Polarization Sensitive Optical Isolator
Wavelength: 1050nm Isolator Type: Polarization Sensitive or Polarization Dependent Fiber Type: HI 1060 Fiber Max. Handling Power: 100mW CW
PM Fiber Pigtailed DFB Laser Diode 1550nm PM Pigtailed DFB Laser Diode
Wavelength: 1550nm LD Type: Fiber Pigtailed LD Chip: DFB Fiber Type: PM Panda Fiber
1x2 2x2 PM FBT Fiber Fused Coupler 420nm 420nm 1x2 2x2 PM Fiber Fused Coupler
Wavelength: 420nm Configuration: 1x2, 2x2 Fiber Type: Nufern PM-S405-XP Panda Fiber Max. Optical Power: 500mW CW
488, 532nm PM Fixed In-line Optical Attenuator 30dB 488, 532nm PM Fixed In-line Optical Attenuator
Wavelength: 488, 532nm Fiber Type: PM460-HP Fiber Max. Attenuation Value: 30dB
Polarization Maintaining Manual Variable Optical Attenuator 1060nm PM Manual Variable Optical Attenuator
Wavelength: 1060nm Fiber Type: PM Panda Fiber Attenuation Range: 0.8-60dB
1040nm 1x2 2x2 PM Fiber Filter Coupler 1040nm 1x2 2x2 PM Fiber Filter Coupler
Wavelength: 1040nm Fiber Type: PM Panda Fiber Max. Optical Power: 500mW CW
SM MEMS VOA 1050nm SM MEMS VOA
Wavelength: 1050nm Fiber Type: HI 1060 Fiber Attenuation Range: 45dB
Product Categories
Sign Up To Newsletter
to stay up-to-date on our promotions, discounts, sales, news and more.

Leave A Message

Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and need to know more details, please feel free to leave a message here, we will reply within 24 hours.

Home

Products

skype

whatsapp