1xN SM PLC Splitter

Wavelength: 1260-1650nm

Fiber Type: G657A1 Fiber

Configuration: 1xN

1xN SM PLC Splitter
    1xN SM Planar Lightwave Circuit (PLC) is a fiber optic component built with silica optical waveguid technology, it's used 
to split the signal optical power with even ratio, it's widely applied in telecommunication, FTTx, CATV and PON Network 
field, the MM and PM types are available upon request. 
PLC Splitter.jpg
Application:
Features:
FTTx
PON Network
CATV System
Optical Power Distribution
Low PDL
Compact Package
Low Insertion Loss
High Reliability
Specification:
Parameter Symbol Value Unit
Configuration 1x2 1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 1x64 -
Operating Wavelength λ 1260-1650 nm
Max. Insertion Loss IL 3.8 7.2 10.3 13.5 16.5 20.5 dB
Max. Insertion Loss Uniformity 0.4 0.6 0.8 1.0 1.5 2.0 dB
Max. Polarization Dependent Loss PDL 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.25 0.3 dB
Max. Wavelength Dependent Loss WDL 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.5 0.5 dB
Package Dimension For 250um Bare Fiber 40x4x4 40x4x4 40x4x4 50x7x4 50x7x4 60x12x4 mm
For 900um Loose Tube 60x7x4 60x7x4 60x7x4 60x12x4 80x12x6 100x40x6 mm
Min. Directivity 50 dB
Min. Return Loss RL 50 dB
Fiber Type G657A1 fiber -
Max. Tensil Load 5 N
Max. Optical Power (CW) P 500 mW
Operating Temperature T -5~75
Storage Temperature T -40~85
Notice: Above specifications are tested at center wavelength without connector in room temperature @23
              For devices with connectors, IL will be 0.3dB higher, RL will be 5dB lower.
Drawing
Ordering Information (Part Number):
 SMPLC-WWWW-PPP-FF-J-LL-CC
 WWWW  PPP  FF  J  LL  CC
 Wavelength  Port  Fiber Type  Fiber Jacket  Fiber length   Connector 
 1216 - 1260-1620nm  102 - 1x2  G1 - G657A1  B - 250um Bare Fiber   05 - 0.5m  NE - None
 104 - 1x4  SS - Specify  9 - 900um Loose Tube  08 - 0.8m  FA - FC/APC
 108 - 1x8  2 - 2.0mm Loose Tube  10 - 1.0m  FU - FC/UPC
 116 - 1x16  3 - 3.0mm Loose Tube  15 - 1.5m  SA - SC/APC
 132 - 1x32         20 - 2.0  SU - SU/APC
 164 - 1x64  SS- Specify  LA - LC/APC
 1128 - 1x128  LU - LC/UPC
 SSS - Specify  SS - Specify

Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and need to know more details, please feel free to leave a message here, we will reply within 24 hours.
Related Products
2xN SM PLC Splitter 2xN SM PLC Splitter
Wavelength: 1260-1650nm Fiber Type: G657A1 Fiber Configuration: 2xN
Optogenetics Rotary Joint 1x1 Optogenetics Rotary Joint
Wavelength: 400-2200nm Configuration: 1x1 Connector: FC/PC
1040nm High Power PM Optical Isolator TGG Based High Power 1040nm PM Optical Isolator
Wavelength: 1040nm Isolator Type: Polarization Maintaining Fiber Type: PM Panda Fiber Max. CW Handling Power: 1, 3, 5, 10, 20, 50W or specify Max. Peak Power: 5, 10, 20 kW
1550nm High Power Uniform Fiber Bragg Grating 1550nm High Power Uniform FBG
wavelength: 1550nm Type: Uniform FBG Fiber Type: 20/400 DC, 25/400 DC or specify Max. Handling Power: 10, 30, 50, 100, 500W
In Line Depolarizer 1053nm 1053nm In Line Depolarizer
Wavelength: 1053nm Fiber Type: PM Panda Fiber or HI 1060 Fiber Max. Optical Power: 500mW
830nm High Power Polarization Maintaining PM 3-port Optical Circulator High Power 830nm PM 3-port Optical Circulator
Wavelength: 830nm Circulator Type: Polarization Maintaining Port: 3 Ports Fiber Type: PM Panda Fiber Max. Handling Power: 1, 3, 5W CW
1550nm SM Pigtailed InGaAs PIN PD 1550nm SM Pigtailed InGaAs PIN Photodiode
Wavelength: 1300, 1310, 1550nm PD Type: SM Fiber Pigtailed PD Chip: InGaAs
1760nm Polarization Maintaining (PM) Fiber Optic Isolator 1760nm PM Fiber Optic Isolator
Wavelength: 1760nm Isolator Type: Polarization Maintaining Fiber Type: PM Panda Fiber Max. Handling Power: 500mW CW
Product Categories
Sign Up To Newsletter
to stay up-to-date on our promotions, discounts, sales, news and more.

Leave A Message

Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and need to know more details, please feel free to leave a message here, we will reply within 24 hours.

Home

Products

skype

whatsapp