400-1100nm SM Pigtailed SI PIN Photodiode

Wavelength: 400-1100nm

PD Type: SM Fiber Pigtailed

Chip Material: SI


400-1100nm SM Pigtailed SI PIN Photodiode
       400-1100nm SM Pigtailed SI Photodiode is a semiconductor optoelectronic product designed for detecting light signal 
by transfering the light signal to electric signal, SM Pigtailed SI Photodiode is built with Silicon chip material and terminated 
with SM pigtail to detect the light with high responsibility and low dark current, it's widely used in fiber optic sensor and 
optic electric communication field, the pigtailed fiber can be customized upon request.
Application:
Features:
Fiber Communication
Fiber Optic Sensor
Computed Tomography
Testing System
High Response
Low Dark Current
Low Capacitance
High Reliability
Absolute Maxmum Ratings:
Parameter Symbol Value Unit
Reverse Voltage Vr 30 V
Forward Current If 10 mA
Operating Temperature T -40~+85
Storage Temperature T -40~+85
Solder Temperature T 260
Lead Solder Time 10 S
Notice: Above specifications should not be exceeded, or the Photodiode will be seriously damaged.
Optical and Electrical Specification:
Parameter Symbol Min. Tpy. Max. Unit Condition
Wavelength Range λ 400 1100 nm
Saturated Optical Power P 15 mW Vr=5V
Dark Current Id 0.2 pA Vr=0V
60 pA Vr=5V
Responsivity λ=405nm R 0.15 A/W Vr=0V
λ=650nm 0.40 A/W
λ=850nm 0.55 A/W
λ=905nm 0.59 A/W
λ=1064nm 0.25 A/W
Operating Voltage Vr 0 20 V
Breakdown Reverse voltage Vb 80 V Ir=10uA
Frequency Bandwidth Bw 1000 mHz
Junction capacitance Cj 50 Pf Vr=0V
6 Pf Vr=5V
Active Diameter Ad 1.2x1.2 mm
Response Time (Raise/Fall) Tr/Tf 1.4 2 ns
Return Loss RL 45 50 dB
Fiber Type SM Fiber
Notice: Above specifications are tested in room temperature at 25.
            Specifications may change without notice.
Wavelength VS Responsivity Curve:
Drawing:
Pin Information:
Ordering Information (Part Number):
 SMSIPD-WWW-AA-S-P-J-LL-CC
 WWW  AA  S  P   J  LL  CC
 Test
 Wavelength
 Active Diameter  Saddle Type  Pin 
 Assingment
 Fiber Jacket  Fiber Length  Connector
 405 - 405nm  12 - 1.2x1.2mm  A - Type A  A - Type A  B - 250um Bare Fiber  05 - 0.5m  NE - None
 650 - 650nm  SS - Specify  B - Type B  B - Type B  L - 900um Loose Tube  10 - 1.0m  FA - FC/APC
 850 - 850nm  C - Type C  C - Type C  15 - 1.5m  FU - FC/UPC
 905 - 905nm  D - Type D     20 - 2.0m  LA - LC/APC
 1064 - 1064nm  E - Type E  SS - Specify  LU - LC/UPC
 SSS - Specify  SA - SC/APC
 SU - SC/UPC
 ST - ST/UPC
Notification:
1. The Semiconductor Optoelectronic products are particulary sensitive of ESD (electro-static discharge), it's recommended 
    to use grounded anti-static wrist straps and grounded anti-static mats before handling the products. 
2. Always take anti-static measures to storage the products when not in use.


 

Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and need to know more details, please feel free to leave a message here, we will reply within 24 hours.
Related Products
500-880nm SM Pigtailed SI PD 500-880nm SM Pigtailed SI Photodiode
Wavelength: 500-880nm PD Type: SM Fiber Pigtailed Chip Material: SI
200-1100nm SM Pigtailed SI PD 200-1100nm SM Pigtailed SI Photodiode
Wavelength: 200-1100nm PD Type: SM Fiber Pigtailed PD Chip: SI
400-1100nm Fast SM Pigtailed SI PD 400-1100nm Fast SM Pigtailed SI Photodiode 2.5GHz
Wavelength: 400-1100nm PD Type: SM Fiber Pigtailed PD Chip: SI
1120nm High Power Uniform Fiber Bragg Grating 1120nm High Power Uniform FBG
wavelength: 1120nm Type: Uniform FBG Fiber Type: 20/400 DC, 25/400 DC or specify Max. Handling Power: 10, 30, 50, 100, 500W
480nm Optical Isolator 480nm Polarization Insensitive Optical Isolator
Wavelength: 480nm Isolator Type: Polarization Insensitive Fiber Type: Nufern 460-HP fiber Max. Handling Power: 300mW CW
790nm High Power TGG Based 3-port Polarization Insensitive Optical Circulator High Power 790nm 3-port Polarization Insensitive Optical Circulator
Wavelength: 790nm Circulator Type: Polarization Insensitive Port: 3 ports Fiber Type: HI 780 Fiber Max. Handling Power: 1, 3, 5 CW
1040±50nm Broadband Polarization Maintaining Fiber Optic Isolator 1040±50nm Broadband PM Fiber Optic Isolator
Wavelength: 1040nm Bandwidth: ±50nm Isolator Type: Polarization Maintaining Fiber Type: PM Panda Fiber Max. Handling Power: 500mW CW
1060nm TGG Based 3-port Polarization Insensitive Optical Circulator 1060nm TGG 3-port Polarization Insensitive Optical Circulator
Wavelength: 1060nm Circulator Type: Polarization Insensitive Port: 3 ports Fiber Type: HI 1060 Fiber Max. Handling Power: 500mW CW
Product Categories
Sign Up To Newsletter
to stay up-to-date on our promotions, discounts, sales, news and more.

Leave A Message

Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and need to know more details, please feel free to leave a message here, we will reply within 24 hours.

Home

Products

skype

whatsapp