500-880nm SM Pigtailed SI Photodiode

Wavelength: 500-880nm

PD Type: SM Fiber Pigtailed

Chip Material: SI



500-880nm SM Pigtailed SI Photodiode
       500-880nm SM Pigtailed SI Photodiode is a semiconductor optoelectronic product designed for detecting light signal 
by transfering the light signal to electric signal, SM Pigtailed SI Photodiode is built with Silicon chip material and terminated 
with SM pigtail to detect the light with high responsibility and low dark current, it's widely used in fiber optic sensor and 
optic electric communication field, the pigtailed fiber can be customized upon request.
Application:
Features:
Fiber Communication
Fiber Optic Sensor
Computed Tomography
Testing System
High Response
Low Dark Current
Low Capacitance
High Reliability
Absolute Maxmum Ratings:
Parameter Symbol Value Unit
Reverse Voltage Vr 20 V
Forward Current If 4 mA
Operating Temperature T -40~+85
Storage Temperature T -40~+85
Solder Temperature T 260
Lead Solder Time 10 S
Notice: Above specifications should not be exceeded, or the Photodiode will be seriously damaged.
Optical and Electrical Specification:
Parameter Symbol Min. Tpy. Max. Unit Condition
Wavelength Range λ 500 880 nm
Saturated Optical Power P 5 mW Vr=5V
Dark Current Id 0.1 pA Vr=0V
1 pA Vr=5V
Responsivity λ=532nm R 0.1 A/W Vr=0V
λ=650nm 0.32 A/W
λ=808nm 0.58 A/W
Operating Voltage Vr 0 10 V
Breakdown Reverse voltage Vb 50 V Ir=10uA
Frequency Bandwidth Bw 1000 mHz
Junction capacitance Cj 40 Pf Vr=0V
3 Pf Vr=5V
Active Diameter Ad 0.25 mm
Response Time (Raise/Fall) Tr/Tf 0.4 1 ns
Return Loss RL 45 50 dB
Fiber Type SM Fiber
Notice: Above specifications are tested in room temperature at 25.
            Specifications may change without notice.
Wavelength VS Responsivity Curve:
Drawing:
Pin Information:
Ordering Information (Part Number):
 SMSIPD-WWW-A-S-P-J-LL-CC
 WWW  A  S  P   J  LL  CC
 Test
 Wavelength
 Active Diameter  Saddle Type  Pin 
 Assingment
 Fiber Jacket  Fiber Length  Connector
 532 - 532nm  1 - Φ0.25mm  A - Type A  A - Type A  B - 250um Bare Fiber  05 - 0.5m  NE - None
 650 - 650nm  S - Specify  B - Type B  B - Type B  L - 900um Loose Tube  10 - 1.0m  FA - FC/APC
 808 - 808nm  C - Type C  C - Type C  15 - 1.5m  FU - FC/UPC
 SSS - Specify  D - Type D     20 - 2.0m  LA - LC/APC
 E - Type E  SS - Specify  LU - LC/UPC
 SA - SC/APC
 SU - SC/UPC
 ST - ST/UPC
Notification:
1. The Semiconductor Optoelectronic products are particulary sensitive of ESD (electro-static discharge), it's recommended 
    to use grounded anti-static wrist straps and grounded anti-static mats before handling the products. 
2. Always take anti-static measures to storage the products when not in use.


 


Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and need to know more details, please feel free to leave a message here, we will reply within 24 hours.
Related Products
400-1100nm SM Pigtailed SI PIN PD 400-1100nm SM Pigtailed SI PIN Photodiode
Wavelength: 400-1100nm PD Type: SM Fiber Pigtailed Chip Material: SI
200-1100nm SM Pigtailed SI PD 200-1100nm SM Pigtailed SI Photodiode
Wavelength: 200-1100nm PD Type: SM Fiber Pigtailed PD Chip: SI
400-1100nm Fast SM Pigtailed SI PD 400-1100nm Fast SM Pigtailed SI Photodiode 2.5GHz
Wavelength: 400-1100nm PD Type: SM Fiber Pigtailed PD Chip: SI
2000 1550nm SM Isolator+WDM Hybrid 2000/1550nm SM Isolator+WDM Hybrid
Wavelength: 2000/1550nm Hybrid Type: Isolator+WDM Fiber Type: SMF-28e fiber Max. Handling Power: 300mW (higher power is available)
SM Pigtailed FP Laser Diode 808nm SM Pigtailed FP Laser Diode
Wavelength: 808nm LD Type: Fiber Pigtailed LD Chip: FP Fiber Type: 4/125 or 9/125 SM Fiber
940nm High Power TGG Based 3-port Polarization Insensitive Optical Circulator High Power 940nm 3-port Polarization Insensitive Optical Circulator
Wavelength: 940nm Circulator Type: Polarization Insensitive Port: 3 ports Fiber Type: HI 1060 Fiber Max. Handling Power: 1, 3, 5, 10, 20 CW
1480nm SM Fixed In-line Optical Attenuator 30dB 1480nm SM Fixed In-line Optical Attenuator
Wavelength: 1480nm Fiber Type: SMF-28e Fiber Max. Optical Attenuation Value: 30dB
1550nm 1x2 2x2 PM Fiber Filter Coupler 1550nm 1x2 2x2 PM Fiber Filter Coupler
Wavelength: 1550nm Fiber Type: PM Panda Fiber Max. Optical Power: 500mW CW
Product Categories
Sign Up To Newsletter
to stay up-to-date on our promotions, discounts, sales, news and more.

Leave A Message

Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and need to know more details, please feel free to leave a message here, we will reply within 24 hours.

Home

Products

skype

whatsapp