460nm SM Fiber Patchcord

Wavelength: 460nm

Fiber Type: 460-HP Fiber


460nm SM Fiber Patchcord
    460nm Singlemode (SM) Fiber Patchcord is built with SM fiber, it's widely used in Fiber Laser System, Testing System, 
Fiber Amplifier and Fiber Optic Communication field, the termination connector can be FC, SC, LC. ST, the jacket can be 
0.9, 2.0, 3.0mm or armored type.
Application: Features:
Fiber Laser System
Testing System
Fiber Amplifier
Fiber Optic Communication
Low Insertion Loss
High Return Loss
High Quality Ferrule
High Reliability
Optical Specification:
Parameter Symbol Value Unit
Center Wavelength λ 460 nm
Typ. Insertion Loss IL 1.5 dB
Max. Insertion Loss IL 1.8 dB
Min. Return Loss RL 50 for UPC, 60 for APC dB
Min. Plug Times 1000 Times
Fiber Type 460-HP fiber -
Tensil Load 5 N
Max. Optical Power P 500 mW
Operating Temperature T -40~75
Storage Temperature T -40~85
Notice: Above specifications are tested at center wavelength in room temperature @23.        
Drawing:
Ordering Information (Part Number):
 SMFP-WWW-J-LL-CC-CC
 WWW  J  LL  CC  CC
 Wavelength  Fiber Jacket  Fiber Length  Connector 1  Connector 2
 445 - 445nm  9 - 900um Loose Tube  05 - 0.5m  FA - FC/APC   FA - FC/APC 
 460 - 460nm  2 - 2.0mm Loose Tube  10 - 1.0m  FU - FC/UPC   FU - FC/UPC
 473 - 473nm  3 - 3.0mm Loose Tube  15 - 1.5m  SA - SC/APC   SA - SC/APC
 488 - 488nm  A - Armored   20 - 2.0m  SU - SC/UPC   SU - SC/UPC
 520 - 520nm  30 - 3.0m  LA - LC/APC   LA - LC/APC
 SS - Specify  LU- LC/UPC   LU - LC/UPC
 ST- ST/UPC   ST - ST/UPC

Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and need to know more details, please feel free to leave a message here, we will reply within 24 hours.
Related Products
650nm SM Fiber Patchcord 650nm SM Fiber Patchcord
Wavelength: 650nm Fiber Type: 630-HP Fiber
780nm SM Fiber Patchcord 780nm SM Fiber Patchcord
Wavelength: 780nm Fiber Type: HI 780 Fiber
850nm SM Fiber Patchcord 850nm SM Fiber Patchcord
Wavelength: 850nm Fiber Type: HI 780 Fiber
980nm SM Fiber Patchcord 980nm SM Fiber Patchcord
Wavelength: 980nm Fiber Type: HI 1060 Fiber
1064nm SM Fiber Patchcord 1064nm SM Fiber Patchcord
Wavelength: 1064nm Fiber Type: HI 1060 Fiber
1310nm SM Fiber Patchcord 1310nm SM Fiber Patchcord
Wavelength: 1310nm Fiber Type: SMF-28e Fiber
1550nm SM Fiber Patchcord 1550nm SM Fiber Patchcord
Wavelength: 1550nm Fiber Type: SMF-28e Fiber
In Line Depolarizer 1310nm 1310nm In Line Depolarizer
Wavelength: 1310nm Fiber Type: PM Panda Fiber or SMF-28e Fiber Max. Optical Power: 500mW
Product Categories
Sign Up To Newsletter
to stay up-to-date on our promotions, discounts, sales, news and more.

Leave A Message

Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and need to know more details, please feel free to leave a message here, we will reply within 24 hours.

Home

Products

skype

whatsapp