1310nm AR-coating Fiber Patchcord

Wavelength: 1310nm

Fiber Type: SMF-28e Fiber


1310nm AR-coating SM Fiber Patchcord
    The 1310nm SM AR-coating Fiber Patchcord is special designed for lower the light back reflection from free space coupled 
to fiber or fiber to free space. The fiber patchcord termination connector could be FC, SMA connector or customized. Usually, 
the fiber patchcord will have one end AR-coated, and the AR-coated end will be well marked.
Application:
Features:
Optical Signal Transmission
Fiber Optic Sensor
Laser System
Testing System
Low Reflectivity
High Return Loss
Low Insertion Loss
High Reliability
Specification:
Parameter Symbol Value Unit
Center Wavelength λ 1310 nm
Max. Insertion Loss IL 0.5 dB
Max. Average AR-Coating Reflectivity Ravg 0.5 %
Max. Durability 0.3 dB
Min. Plug Times (No AR-coated end) 1000 -
Fiber Type SMF-28e fiber -
Tensil Load 5 N
Max. Optical Power P 300 mW
Operating Temperature T -40~75
Storage Temperature T -40~85
Notice: Above specifications are tested at center wavelength in room temperature @23.  
              Specifications may change without notice.               
Drawing:
Ordering Information (Part Number):
 ARSMFP-WWWW-FF-J-LL-CC-CC
 WWWW  FF  J  LL  CC  CC
 Wavelength  Fiber Type  Fiber Jacket  Fiber Length  Connector 1  AR-coated  
 Connector 2
 1310 - 1310nm  S2 - SMF-28e fiber  9 - 900um Loose Tube  05 - 0.5m  NE - None  FA - FC/APC 
 1480 - 1480nm  2 - 2.0mm Loose Tube  10 - 1.0m  FA - FC/APC  FU - FC/UPC
 1550 - 1550nm  3 - 3.0mm Loose Tube  15 - 1.5m  FU - FC/UPC  S9 - SMA905
 20 - 2.0m  S9 - SMA905  SS - Specify
 SS  Specify
Notification:
1. AR-Coated end is only for free space application, it will easily damaged if mated or contacted with the other connector end.
2. If the AR-coated connector end surface is not clean, do not use a dry wipe to clean up, try it with compressed air is suggested.
3. Do not mate the two AR-coating end connector, it will increase the back reflections.
 

Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and need to know more details, please feel free to leave a message here, we will reply within 24 hours.
Related Products
AR-coating SM Fiber Jumper Fiber Patchcord 1480nm AR-coating Fiber Patchcord
Wavelength: 1480nm Fiber Type: SMF-28e Fiber
AR-coating SM Fiber Jumper Fiber Patchcord 1550nm AR-coating Fiber Patchcord
Wavelength: 1550nm Fiber Type: SMF-28e Fiber
780nm High Power TGG Based 3-port Polarization Insensitive Optical Circulator High Power 780nm 3-port Polarization Insensitive Optical Circulator
Wavelength: 780nm Circulator Type: Polarization Insensitive Port: 3 ports Fiber Type: HI 780 Fiber Max. Handling Power: 1, 3, 5 CW
30dB Attenuation 760nm PM Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator 760nm PM Fixed In-line Optical Attenuator
Wavelength: 760nm Fiber Type: PM Panda Fiber Max. Optical Attenuation Value: 30dB
Tap Isolator Hybrid 1310nm PM Tap+Isolator Hybrid
Wavelength: 1310nm Tap Ratio: 1%, 2%, 3%, 5%, 10% Fiber Type: PM Panda fiber or SM-28e Fiber Max. Handling Power: 300mW CW (Higher Power is Available)
1x2 2x2 PM FBT Fiber Fused Coupler 820nm 820nm 1x2 2x2 PM Fiber Fused Coupler
Wavelength: 820nm Configuration: 1x2, 2x2 Fiber Type: PM Panda Fiber Max. Optical Power: 2W CW
1x2 SM Mechanical Optical Switch 1053nm 1x2 SM Mechanical Optical Switch
Wavelength: 1053nm Configuration: 1x2 Fiber Type: HI 1060 Fiber Max. Handling Power: 500mW CW
1x2 2x2 SM Fiber Fused Coupler 1625 1625nm 1x2 2x2 SM Fiber Fused Coupler
Wavelength: 1625nm Fiber Type: SMF-28e Fiber Max. Optical Power: 2W CW
Product Categories
Sign Up To Newsletter
to stay up-to-date on our promotions, discounts, sales, news and more.

Leave A Message

Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and need to know more details, please feel free to leave a message here, we will reply within 24 hours.

Home

Products

skype

whatsapp