2000nm PM Mode Field Adapter

Signal Wavelength: 2000nm

Input Fiber Type: PM 1950, 6/125, 10/125, 15/125, 20/125,
25/250, 30/250, 20/400, 25/400 SCF or DCF

Output Fiber Type: PM 1950, 6/125, 10/125, 15/125, 20/125,
25/250, 30/250, 20/400, 25/400 SCF or DCF

Max. Optical Power: 10, 20, 30W

2000nm PM Mode Field Adapter
      2000nm PM Mode Field Adapter is a fiber component designed for match the two different fiber with various fiber 
corediameter, cladding diameter, NA, it's widely used in fiber amplifier and fiber laser field. The mode field adapter can 
be also used to absorb the reflection pump light to protect the signal seed light source. The input and output fiber can 
be customized upon request. 
Application:
Features:
Fiber Laser
Fiber Amplifier
Quantum Optics
Lab And Research
Low Splicing Loss
High Power
RoHs Compliant
High Reliability
Specification:
Parameter Symbol Value Unit
Operating Wavelength λ 1900-2100 nm
Input or Output Fiber PM 1950, 6/125, 10/125, 15/125, 20/125,
25/250, 30/250, 20/400, 25/400 PM SCF or DCF
-
Output or Input Fiber PM 1950, 6/125, 10/125, 15/125, 20/125,
25/250, 30/250, 20/400, 25/400 PM SCF or DCF
-
Max. Insertion Loss IL 0.7 dB
Min. Extinction Ratio ER 18 dB
Max. Signal Optical Power (CW) P 10, 20, 30 or specify W
Operating Humidity 5-95 %RH
Operating Temperature T -5~70
Storage Temperature T -40~85
Package Dimension 70x12x8 mm
Notice: Above specifications are tested at center wavelength without connector in room temperature @23
             Mode Field Adapters are default without connector, bare fiber, if special request please contact us to confirm.
Drawing:
Ordering Information (Part Number):
 PMFA-WWWW-HH-FFF/FFF-FFF/FFF-LL
 WWWW  HH  FFF/FFF  FFF/FFF  LL
 Signal Wavelength  Handling Signal Power  Input Fiber Type  Output Fiber Type  Fiber Length
 2000 - 2000nm  10 - 10W  PM19 - PM 1950  PM19 - PM 1950  05 - 0.5m
 20 - 20W  6/125 - 6/125um  6/125 - 6/125um  08 - 0.8m
 30 - 30W  10/125 - 10/125um  10/125 - 10/125um  10 - 1.0m
 SS - Specify  15/125 - 15/125um  15/125 - 15/125um  15 - 1.5m
 20/125 - 20/125um  20/125 - 20/125um  20 - 2.0m
 25/250 - 25/250um  25/250 - 25/250um  SS - Specify
 30/250 - 30/250um  30/250 - 30/250um
 20/400 - 20/400um  20/400 - 20/400um
 25/400 - 25/400um  25/400 - 25/400um
 SSS/SSS - Specify  SSS/SSS - Specify

Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and need to know more details, please feel free to leave a message here, we will reply within 24 hours.
Related Products
1064nm Mode Field Adapter 1064nm Mode Field Adapter
Signal Wavelength: 1064nm Input Fiber Type: HI 1060, 6/125, 10/125, 15/125, 20/125, 25/250, 30/250, 20/400, 25/400 SCF or DCF Output Fiber Type: HI 1060, 6/125, 10/125, 15/125, 20/125, 25/250, 30/250, 20/400, 25/400 SCF or DCF Max. Optical Power: 10, 20, 30W
1550nm Mode Field Adapter 1550nm Mode Field Adapter
Signal Wavelength: 1550nm Input Fiber Type: SMF-28e, 6/125, 10/125, 15/125, 20/125, 25/250, 30/250, 20/400, 25/400 SCF or DCF Output Fiber Type: SMF-28e, 6/125, 10/125, 15/125, 20/125, 25/250, 30/250, 20/400, 25/400 SCF or DCF Max. Optical Power: 10, 20, 30W
2000nm Mode Field Adapter 2000nm Mode Field Adapter
Signal Wavelength: 2000nm Input Fiber Type: SM1950, 6/125, 10/125, 15/125, 20/125, 25/250, 30/250, 20/400, 25/400 SCF or DCF Output Fiber Type: SM1950, 6/125, 10/125, 15/125, 20/125, 25/250, 30/250, 20/400, 25/400 SCF or DCF Max. Optical Power: 10, 20, 30W
1550nm PM Mode Field Adapter 1550nm PM Mode Field Adapter
Signal Wavelength: 1550nm Input Fiber Type: PM 1550, 6/125, 10/125, 15/125, 20/125, 25/250, 30/250, 20/400, 25/400 SCF or DCF Output Fiber Type: PM 1550, 6/125, 10/125, 15/125, 20/125, 25/250, 30/250, 20/400, 25/400 SCF or DCF Max. Optical Power: 10, 20, 30W
1064nm PM Mode Field Adapter 1064nm PM Mode Field Adapter
Signal Wavelength: 1064nm Input Fiber Type: PM 980, 6/125, 10/125, 15/125, 20/125, 25/250, 30/250, 20/400, 25/400 SCF or DCF Output Fiber Type: PM 980, 6/125, 10/125, 15/125, 20/125, 25/250, 30/250, 20/400, 25/400 SCF or DCF Max. Optical Power: 10, 20, 30W
1018nm PM Band Pass Filter BPF 1018nm PM Band Pass Filter
Wavelength: 1018nm Pass Band: 2nm Stop Band: 8nm Fiber Type: PM 980 Panda Fiber Max. Optical Power: 300mW CW
650/2000nm PM Fused WDM 650/2000nm 1x2 PM Fused WDM
Wavelength: 650/2000nm Configuration: 1x2 Fiber Type: PM Panda Fiber Max. Handling Power: 2W CW
4-port Polarization Insensitive Optical Circulator 1480nm 4-port Polarization Insensitive Optical Circulator
Wavelength: 1480nm Circulator Type: Polarization Insensitive Port: 4 ports Fiber Type: SMF-28e Fiber Max. Optical Power: 500wW
Product Categories
Sign Up To Newsletter
to stay up-to-date on our promotions, discounts, sales, news and more.

Leave A Message

Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and need to know more details, please feel free to leave a message here, we will reply within 24 hours.

Home

Products

skype

whatsapp